Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $501,100

    54 Bridgetown Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928

    4beds
    1,862sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $501,100 Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $3,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,100

    $471,000 - $531,000

    $3,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This one story ranch home w/ ext living room is located in The Grove at Cypress Ridge. High level finishes including 5'' plank hardwood floors, tile in laundry and all baths, granite, stainless steel gas appliances, 42'' maple cabinets, and crown molding in all main living spaces. Open concept with island kitchen overlooking the great room. Enjoy private wooded views from screened in porch. Cypress Ridge has resort style amenities including large pool, lazy river, 3 story fitness center, tennis courts! *Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built.*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Smoke Alarm, Many Closets, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,862 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R61402800044220000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $123 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Clubhouse, Leisure Trails, Community Pool
    • Exterior Features: Screens, Irri System, Paved Drive, Hurricane Protect
    • Green Features: Unknown
    • AC: Central, Electric
    • Interior Features: Smoke Alarm, Many Closets, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling
    • Num Acres: Less than 1/4 Acres
    • Pool: Community
    • Property Type: Residential-Single Fam
    • Rooms: Eat-In Kitchen, Great Room, Kitchen, Laun/Util Rm, Foyer Entrance, Screen Pat/Por
    • Style: One Story
    • View: Landscape
    • Water: City PSD
    • Area: Bluffton/Off Plantation
    • Attic: Stairs - Pull Down
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • Sub Area: 170 South to Jasper County
    • Construction Status: Under Construction

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2018Sold$284,990-0.7%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2018Pending sale$286,990$154/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #377178 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Listed for sale$286,990$154/sqft
    Source: Hilton Head Island MLS #377178 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,684 +0%$15,980
    2023$4,684 +9.5%$15,980 +15%
    2022$4,276 +899.8%$13,890 +1777%
    2021$428 $740
    2020-- $740
    2019$401 +42.7%$740
    2018$281 $740
    2017-- $740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wexford