Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    54 Cromesett Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    3beds
    1,128sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $556,700 Zestimate®
    $430/sqft
    $3,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $556,700

    $529,000 - $585,000

    $3,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath raised ranch in desirable Wareham. This charming home has lots to offer including Harwood flooring, Mini split A/C and a recently remodeled bathroom.The main level of the house boasts a spacious living area perfect for entertaining friends and family. The kitchen features sleek countertops, ample cabinetry & updated appliances. Head downstairs to the finished lower level, offering additional living space and full bath to suit your needs.Step outside into your private oasis—an expansive fenced-in backyard that offers both security & privacy. The highlight of the backyard is the above-ground saltwater swimming pool, providing the perfect spot to cool off & relax. And with a location just a short distance from the beach, you'll have easy access to sun, sand, and surf. Embrace the coastal lifestyle. No showings until Open House 7/6 5-630 & Sat 7/8 11-12:30.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cheryl Perry 508-965-0103,

    Lamacchia Realty, Inc. 781-917-0491

    Bought with:

    Sara Presti

    The Presti Group, Inc.

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73131608

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Exercise Room, Office
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Wood Laminate
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,128
    • Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Pool - Above Ground
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
    • Waterfront features: 1/2 to 1 Mile To Beach
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Features: Flood Plain
    Details
    • Foundation area: 0
    • Parcel number: M:00057 B:000 L:000S3,1181303
    • Zoning: MR30

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

DateEventPrice
    8/10/2023Sold$485,000+3.2%$430/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73131608 Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for sale$470,000+53.1%$417/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73131608 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Sold$307,000-0.9%$272/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/6/2020Pending sale$309,900$275/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Signature Properties #72629571 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Listed for sale$309,900+4032%$275/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Signature Properties #72629571 Report a problem
    11/25/2014Sold$7,500-96.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2014Sold$242,000+0.9%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/2014Pending sale$239,900$213/sqft
    Source: Kelly Lewis Realty/Church Green Real Estate Services #71679973 Report a problem
    5/13/2014Listed for sale$239,900+21.5%$213/sqft
    9/19/2008Sold$197,500-5.5%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/7/2008Sold$208,967+63.8%$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/5/1997Sold$127,600+7.2%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/13/1990Sold$119,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,582 +2.7%$439,700 +10.6%
    2024$4,463 +4.6%$397,400 +12.1%
    2023$4,265 +5.6%$354,500 +15.7%
    2022$4,040 +3.6%$306,500 +5.7%
    2021$3,901 +1.5%$290,000
    2020$3,845 +9.7%$290,000 +9.9%
    2019$3,506 +0.6%$263,800 +3.2%
    2018$3,484 +9.8%$255,600 +8.3%
    2017$3,174 +3.7%$236,000 +4.3%
    2016$3,060 +15.1%$226,200 +11.2%
    2015$2,658 -7.2%$203,400 -8.7%
    2014$2,863 +2.7%$222,800
    2013$2,789 +5%$222,800 -5.6%
    2012$2,655 -0.5%$236,000 -5.5%
    2011$2,669 +1.6%$249,700 -7.4%
    2010$2,628 +23.8%$269,800 -5.5%
    2009$2,123 +2.3%$285,400 -4.3%
    2008$2,076 -12.1%$298,300 +1.9%
    2007$2,362 +3.6%$292,700 +2.1%
    2006$2,279 +7.2%$286,700 +24.7%
    2005$2,125 +21.8%$230,000 +34.7%
    2004$1,745 +4.9%$170,700
    2003$1,663 -20.1%$170,700 +37.2%
    2001$2,081 +28.1%$124,400
    2000$1,625 $124,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Weweantic