Welcome to this extremely well-maintained end-unit townhouse! If you've been looking for a move-in-ready home with a view that can't be beat, this is the one! The main floor is designed for easy living, featuring a large living room with a cozy electric fireplace. The practical kitchen flows right into the dining area, where sliding glass doors lead you out to a private deck with a permanent, unobstructed view of Shawnee Mountain. A convenient powder room is also located on this level for guests. Upstairs on the second floor, you'll find a large primary bedroom with a super large walk-in closet and full private bathroom plus a comfortable second bedroom. Because it's an end unit, the home is filled with natural light and offers extra privacy. You can move in with total peace of mind knowing it features newer HVAC and a brand-new furnace. The entire property has been meticulously cared for, and the unfinished walk-out basement--complete with its own sliders--offers a clean slate for storage or future living space. This is a solid, honest home in a prime location... DWG bridge and all Poconos attractions just minutes away! Please note that the sale is subject to the seller finding suitable housing. Don't miss out on this rare find--schedule your visit today!
Pending
$250,000
54 Lower Ridge View Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
2beds
1,160sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2003
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$247,500 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$233/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy electric fireplaceConvenient powder roomFilled with natural lightSuper large walk-in closetFull private bathroomLarge primary bedroomPractical kitchen
- 16 days |
- 904 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Janusz Golab 973-703-4740,
RE/MAX Crossroads 570-424-8850
Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-140818
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: WIC (3.6x7.7)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156.55
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 10.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 169.4
- Dimensions: 11 x 15.4
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 60.83
- Dimensions: 7.9 x 7.7
Bathroom 2
- Description: powder room
- Level: First
- Area: 13.86
- Dimensions: 6.6 x 2.1
Dining room
- Description: sliders to deck
- Level: First
- Area: 109.04
- Dimensions: 11.6 x 9.4
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 77.19
- Dimensions: 8.3 x 9.3
Living room
- Description: electric frpl
- Level: First
- Area: 224.19
- Dimensions: 14.1 x 15.9
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Basement: Heated,Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Electric
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,413
- Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,160
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Open
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 09.96781.54E
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Major remodel year: 2003
- Amenities included: Outdoor Pool
- Services included: Trash, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Road
- HOA fee: $2,800 annually
Location
- Region: East Stroudsburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $132,560
- Annual tax amount: $3,126
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan,1031 Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$247,500
$235,000 - $260,000
$1,895/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Pending sale | $250,000$216/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-140818 Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000+22%$216/sqft |
Source: PMAR #PM-140818 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2005 | Sold | $204,900$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,218 +4.7% | $132,560 |
| 2024 | $4,985 +4.6% | $132,560 |
| 2023 | $4,764 -1.3% | $132,560 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $132,560 |
| 2021 | $4,827 +1.5% | $132,560 |
| 2020 | $4,754 -26.2% | $132,560 +331.7% |
| 2019 | $6,440 | $30,710 |
| 2018 | $6,440 -25% | $30,710 -25% |
| 2017 | $8,586 +5.2% | $40,940 |
| 2016 | $8,159 | $40,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2008 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2007 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2006 | -- | $40,940 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,940 +309.4% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 18302