Skip main navigation
Active
  • $260,000

    54 Mariners Cv, Put In Bay, OH 43456

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    3,898.62 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $467/mo HOA

    What's special

    Completely furnishedThree bedroom residentialLarge deck
    Three bedroom residential with 2 full bathrooms. Island Club in Put in Bay. Completely furnished. Living Room opens to large deck Make this your next second home or investment property. New roof in 2024. Put in Bay is a resort destination. This would be a perfect AirBnB.
    6 days
    |
    487
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marti Neff 216-215-3483 marti.neff@exprealty.com,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208737MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3

Parking
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, On Site
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 3,898.62 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0240817910850040

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modular/Prefab
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Water
      • HOA fee: $5,600 annually
      • HOA name: Island Club
      Location
      • Region: Put In Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $210,010
      • Annual tax amount: $2,519
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$260,000+126.1%
        Source: MLS Now #5208737 Report a problem
        5/2/2003Sold$115,000-0.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/5/2000Sold$115,500+138.1%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/25/1995Sold$48,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,519 +21.4%$73,500 +36.1%
        2023$2,074 +4.3%$54,010
        2022$1,988 -0.1%$54,010
        2021$1,990 +2.7%$54,010 +7.4%
        2020$1,939 +3.5%$50,270
        2019$1,872 -0.8%$50,270
        2018$1,887 +0.8%$50,270 +2%
        2017$1,873 $49,270
        2016$1,873 +1.6%$49,270
        2015$1,842 +106.3%$49,270 +3.4%
        2014$893 -66.1%$47,640
        2013$2,632 +211.3%$47,640
        2012$845 +14.2%$47,640 +15.8%
        2011$740 $41,150
        2010-- $41,150
        2009$724 +9.4%$41,150 +5.8%
        2008$662 -49.4%$38,890
        2007$1,307 $38,890
        2006-- $38,890 +14.8%
        2005$1,007 +105%$33,880
        2004$491 -49.8%$33,880
        2003$979 -67.7%$33,880 +10.5%
        2002$3,030 +61.8%$30,670
        2001$1,873 +119.5%$30,670
        2000$853 $30,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43456

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          56 / 100
          Bikeable