Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $3,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    54 Myrtle St APT 5, Boston, MA 02114

    1beds
    560sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Newer windowsGorgeous common roof deckRecessed lightingHigh ceilings
    Wonderful, Spacious and Modern One Bedroom Condo on historic Beacon Hill! This condo has it all. Newly updated with beautiful hardwood floors, sunny and front facing windows, high ceilings, recessed lighting, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and lots of high end cabinets, nicely detailed full tile bath. Excellent closet and storage space. Newer windows, lovely detailed paint and moldings. Resident Permit Parking Surrounding the building. Private Storage in basement. Truly a top quality home in Boston's most historic neighborhood! Gorgeous common roof deck! Laundry in building. Heat included. Close To: Public Transportation, grocery, restaurants, shopping and more!
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Pets - No, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: CBOSW05P01877S022

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Term of Rental(12)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$3,795+11.6%$7/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73514699 Report a problem
    7/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/16/2023Listed for rent$3,400$6/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73125934 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$3,400-2.9%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2023Listed for rent$3,500+34.9%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/14/2021Listed for rent$2,595+10.4%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2020Listing removed$2,350$4/sqft
    Source: Compass #72684268 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Sold$580,000+0.9%$1,036/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/26/2020Price change$2,350-4.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Compass #72684268 Report a problem
    7/14/2020Price change$2,450-9.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Compass #72684268 Report a problem
    7/8/2020Listed for rent$2,695+1.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Compass #72684268 Report a problem
    6/24/2020Pending sale$575,000$1,027/sqft
    Source: Boston Proper Real Estate #72675542 Report a problem
    6/17/2020Listed for sale$575,000+8.5%$1,027/sqft
    3/25/2019Listing removed$2,650$5/sqft
    Source: Boston Proper Real Estate Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listed for rent$2,650+1.9%$5/sqft
    Source: Boston Proper Real Estate Report a problem
    5/27/2017Listing removed$2,600$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/29/2017Listed for rent$2,600+6.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/30/2016Listing removed$2,450+2.1%$4/sqft
    Source: Boston Proper Real Estate Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listing removed$2,400$4/sqft
    Source: Boston Proper Report a problem
    8/30/2015Sold$530,000+6.2%$946/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2015Listed for rent$2,400$4/sqft
    Source: Boston Proper Report a problem
    8/14/2015Pending sale$499,000$891/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corp. #71887588 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listed for sale$499,000+44.2%$891/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corp. #71887588 Report a problem
    9/16/2010Sold$346,000+21.4%$618/sqft
    Source: LINK #114579 Report a problem
    2/21/2001Sold$285,000+225.7%$509/sqft
    Source: LINK #26179 Report a problem
    6/25/1993Sold$87,500+50.9%$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/1992Sold$58,000$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Beacon Hill