Lovely cape on just over a half acre level lot. Just renovated with new kitchen counters, new bathroom fixtures, new windows, new floors, new appliances, and the front roof was also replaced. rear roof only 10 years old. Gas furnace also just 10 years old. Great opportunity to own a nice piece of property in Wallingford. There is a chicken run in the garden. One of the garden sheds has power.
Accepting backups
$349,900
54 Parker Farms Road, Wallingford, CT 06492
2beds
1,070sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
0.57 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$327/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Level lotNew windowsNew bathroom fixturesNew kitchen countersNew floorsNew appliances
- 25 days |
- 1,912 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Paul Pender (203)213-1651,
Eagle Eye Realty PLLC 860-263-9102
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24168796
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Basement: None
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,070
- Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,070
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
Lot
- Size: 0.57 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2050302
- Zoning: R18
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Library, Medical Facilities, Private School(s), Public Rec Facilities
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Wallingford
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $327/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $200,600
- Annual tax amount: $4,838
- Date on market: 4/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $349,900+66.6%$327/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Sold | $210,000-16%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+354.4%$234/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/1996 | Sold | $55,000$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 +17.9% | $200,600 +49.8% |
| 2024 | $4,105 +4.5% | $133,900 |
| 2023 | $3,929 +1.1% | $133,900 |
| 2022 | $3,888 +1.8% | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $3,819 +0% | $133,900 +9.7% |
| 2020 | $3,819 +7.2% | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $3,564 +1.9% | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $3,497 +0.3% | $122,100 |
| 2017 | $3,486 +2.4% | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $3,405 -1.9% | $122,100 -3.4% |
| 2015 | $3,472 +2.1% | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $3,399 +2.6% | $126,400 |
| 2013 | $3,314 +0.9% | $126,400 |
| 2012 | $3,284 +3% | $126,400 |
| 2011 | $3,188 +1.4% | $126,400 -3.2% |
| 2010 | $3,145 +4.6% | $130,620 |
| 2009 | $3,007 +0.5% | $130,620 |
| 2008 | $2,991 +3.9% | $130,620 |
| 2007 | $2,880 +3.7% | $130,620 |
| 2006 | $2,776 +17.9% | $130,620 +47.6% |
| 2005 | $2,354 +6% | $88,500 |
| 2003 | $2,221 +42.9% | $88,500 +47.5% |
| 2000 | $1,554 | $60,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06492