Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    54 RIDGE LAKE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32086

    3beds
    1,484sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $269,800 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,800

    $256,000 - $283,000

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,243/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Designed to impress buyers seeking the quality of new construction, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome showcases premium upgrades already in place. The first-floor open-concept design with 9-ft ceilings highlights upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, modern lighting, and Energy Star appliances. Upstairs, in addition to the secondary bedrooms, the primary suite features a tiled walk-in shower, a spacious closet, and it overlooks the peaceful preserve. Blinds throughout, a water softener, vinyl fencing, and HOA-maintained landscaping provide comfort, privacy, and effortless living--making this home truly move-in ready. Guests enjoy extra parking conveniently located across from the home, and a community pool offers additional space to relax and entertain nearby.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    TERRI APODACA 904-599-3339,

    DAVIDSON REALTY, INC. 904-940-5000

    Bought with:

    TAYLER MCINTURFF, 3333632

    MAXREV, LLC

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2108398MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Vinyl,Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    • Features: Dead End Street, Many Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1016710530

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $540 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
    • Association name: Park Ridge Neighborhood
    • Association phone: 904-461-5556

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$270,000-1.8%$182/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108398 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2124046 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2124046 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$275,000-5.1%$185/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108398 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$289,750-3.4%$195/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108398 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for rent$1,950+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2124046 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$299,990-1.6%$202/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108398 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$305,000+6.3%$206/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2108398 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2088967 Report a problem
    8/12/2025Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2088967 Report a problem
    7/10/2025Price change$1,995-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2088967 Report a problem
    6/20/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2088967 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2088967 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2088967 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Sold$287,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2021Pending sale$287,000$193/sqft
    Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR #217432 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for sale$287,000$193/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,694 +9.7%$279,090 +14.3%
    2023$3,368 +252.3%$244,194 +336.1%
    2022$956 $56,000 +1020%
    2021-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32086