Skip main navigation
Sold for $344,500
  • $344,500

    54 Rogers Rd, East Longmeadow, MA 01028

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $3,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 54 Rogers Road in East Longmeadow. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial-style home offers approximately 2,500 sq ft of living space with 9 total rooms, set on a generous 0.51-acre lot in an established neighborhood.Built in 1964, the home features forced hot air heat by natural gas, central air, and a fireplace. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and a partial basketball court, providing a unique outdoor amenity.The flexible floor plan offers ample space and opportunity for updates and personalization. Conveniently located near shopping and schools, this property offers a desirable combination of space, location, and potential. Neither seller or listing agent make any representations as to the accuracy of any information contained herein. Buyer/buyer agent must conduct their own due diligence, verification(s)and research and are relying solely on the results thereof.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joyce Crowe 774-212-0597,

    Crowe Properties 508-385-1528,

    Joyce Crowe 774-212-0597

    Bought with:

    Kimberly Allen Team

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73462326

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Screened
    • Exterior features: Porch - Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:0016 B:0051 L:0023,3656589
    • Zoning: RB
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold$344,500-4.4%$138/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73462326 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Sold$360,478+80.2%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2001Sold$200,000-3.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/1990Sold$207,000+35.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/1987Sold$153,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,712 +5.3%$363,200 +5.6%
    2024$6,376 +5.8%$343,900 +9.6%
    2023$6,027 +5.1%$313,900 +11.1%
    2022$5,734 +1.8%$282,600 +5.6%
    2021$5,634 -7.7%$267,500 +3.7%
    2020$6,107 +18.6%$258,000 +3%
    2019$5,148 +3.4%$250,500 +5.4%
    2018$4,977 -12.3%$237,700 -13%
    2017$5,676 +0%$273,300 +1.7%
    2016$5,675 +1.9%$268,700
    2015$5,567 -0.6%$268,700 -0.1%
    2014$5,602 +10.9%$269,000 -0.8%
    2013$5,050 -4.3%$271,200 -3.1%
    2012$5,276 +5.6%$279,900 -1%
    2011$4,995 -2.1%$282,700 -3.7%
    2010$5,103 +2.1%$293,600 -4.5%
    2009$4,997 +3.2%$307,300 +2%
    2008$4,840 +1.3%$301,400 +2.3%
    2007$4,778 +3.9%$294,600 +9.4%
    2006$4,600 +5.7%$269,300 +4.5%
    2005$4,353 +14.7%$257,600 +40.7%
    2004$3,796 +4.1%$183,100
    2003$3,647 +4.8%$183,100
    2002$3,481 $183,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01028