Skip main navigation
Sold for $410,000
  • $410,000

    54 S Shore Dr, Springfield, MA 01118

    3beds
    2,735sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    0.59 Acres Lot
    $410,500 Zestimate®
    $150/sqft
    $2,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,500

    $382,000 - $443,000

    $2,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,692/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming East Forest Park ranch with modern updates. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7-room,3-bedroom,1.5 bath ranch located in the highly desirable East Forest Park neighborhood of Springfield. Built in 1954, this 1677 sq. ft. home (not including the finished basement) blends classic charm with thoughtful updated for today's lifestyle. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring hardwood ,tile, and slate floors. The spacious living area offer plenty of natural light and are perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The beautifully finished basement provides additional living space-ideal for a family room ,home office or recreation area. Enjoy peace of mind and convenience with a newer furnace, hot water heater and vinyl siding. The home is equipped with central air conditioning, a whole house security system, and an in ground sprinkler system to keep the landscaped yard looking its best year round. Situated on a quiet street in a well-established neighborhood!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bradley McGrath 413-575-4440,

    Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS® 413-586-8355

    Bought with:

    Leslie Brunelle

    NRG Real Estate Services, Inc.

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73447938

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric Baseboard, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Den, Office
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,735
    • Total interior livable area: 2,735 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,677
    • Finished area below ground: 1,058

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck - Wood
    • Exterior features: Deck - Wood, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
    • Frontage length: 90.00
    Lot
    • Size: 0.59 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2606042
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: for Gas Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Shopping, Highway Access, Private School, University
    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$410,000-3.5%$150/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73447938 Report a problem
    10/26/2025Listed for sale$425,000+157.6%$155/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73447938 Report a problem
    9/9/1988Sold$165,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,370 +1.3%$342,500 +3.8%
    2024$5,300 -2.9%$330,000 +3.1%
    2023$5,459 +7.9%$320,200 +19.1%
    2022$5,059 +10.6%$268,800 +11%
    2021$4,576 -0.9%$242,100 +4.7%
    2020$4,616 +4.7%$231,200 +3.2%
    2019$4,408 -2.8%$224,000 -2.8%
    2018$4,536 +7.4%$230,500 +7.3%
    2017$4,223 +6.6%$214,800 +6.5%
    2016$3,963 -1.7%$201,600 -1.7%
    2015$4,032 -0.4%$205,000 -0.2%
    2014$4,050 +7.5%$205,500 +7.5%
    2013$3,767 -0.6%$191,100 +0.1%
    2012$3,788 -3.8%$191,000 -5.4%
    2011$3,937 -3.7%$202,000 -3.6%
    2010$4,087 +2.2%$209,600 -6.2%
    2009$3,998 +2.5%$223,500 -8.1%
    2008$3,900 +13.1%$243,300 +13.2%
    2007$3,449 +2.7%$215,000 +8.8%
    2006$3,359 +0.1%$197,600 +3.1%
    2005$3,355 -10.4%$191,600 -2.8%
    2004$3,745 +32.1%$197,200 +35%
    2003$2,836 +0%$146,100 +2.5%
    2002$2,835 $142,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Forest Park