Skip main navigation
Sold for $610,000
  • $610,000

    54 Tri St, Ashland, MA 01721

    3beds
    2,108sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    9,148 Square Feet Lot
    $610,400 Zestimate®
    $289/sqft
    $3,151 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $610,400

    $580,000 - $641,000

    $3,151/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,151/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,794/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious Cape style home is located in a nice neighborhood convenient to everything! There's over 2100 sqft of living space which includes about 550 sqft in the finished basement! The main floor has a living room with a fireplace and large window bump out to the front yard letting in lots light. Wait until you see all the counter and cabinet space in the kitchen! There's also a center island which opens wide to the dining room! Down the hall is a beautiful brand new full bathroom and bedroom or office! On the 2nd floor we have two more bedrooms and a finished space for a 2nd full bathroom or use it as a sitting room, closet, or storage for now! Oh I almost forgot about the high ceilings in one of the bedrooms and all the extra closet space! Fully enclosed patio off the back of the house that overlooks a level backyard and large 1 car garage. New roof and heating system and oil tank in 2019. Brand new vinyl plank flooring and interior paint throughout! Exterior painted last fall.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Craig Morrison 508-259-5804,

    Realty Executives Boston West 508-879-0660

    Bought with:

    Caisey Minnucci

    The Neighborhood Realty Group

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73492207

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: No
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Kitchen Island
    Appliances
    • Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,108
    • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,558
    • Finished area below ground: 550

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Patio - Enclosed
    Lot
    • Size: 9,148 sqft
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:026.0 B:0054 L:0000.0,3296219
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Highway Access, Public School, T-Station
    Location
    • Region: Ashland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$610,000+5.2%$289/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492207 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$579,900+66.2%$275/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492207 Report a problem
    3/9/2005Sold$349,000$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,458 +1.6%$505,700 +5.4%
    2024$6,355 +7.7%$480,000 +12%
    2023$5,903 -1.9%$428,700 +13.2%
    2022$6,015 +6%$378,800 +6.4%
    2021$5,673 +4.5%$356,100 +6%
    2020$5,428 +3.5%$335,900 +4.3%
    2019$5,242 +2.7%$322,000 +4.8%
    2018$5,103 +4.4%$307,200 +4.9%
    2017$4,890 +4.4%$292,800 +6.3%
    2016$4,684 $275,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01721