Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $483,000

    54 Vanasse Rd, Morrisville, VT 05661

    3beds
    2baths
    2,073sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1 Acres Lot
    $483,000 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $2,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,000

    $444,000 - $526,000

    $2,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,714/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    -Conveniently located approximately 1 mile over the Stowe Town Line.. This freshly painted bright home awaits??the home sits on a level one acre lot with mountain views. Hardwood, floors, large windows, large back deck, two car garage are just a few of this wonderful homes perks??

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,073 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41412912398

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morrisville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/26/2024Listing removed$499,000$241/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010483 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Price change$499,000-5.7%$241/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010483 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listed for sale$529,000+143.8%$255/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5010483 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Sold$217,000-0.9%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$219,000-4.4%$106/sqft
    Source: New England Landmark Realty Ltd. #4138323 Report a problem
    1/17/2012Listing removed$229,000$110/sqft
    Source: Pall Spera Company Realtors, LLC #4079695 Report a problem
    9/23/2011Price change$229,000-4.4%$110/sqft
    8/21/2011Listed for sale$239,500+59.7%$116/sqft
    8/8/2006Sold$150,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $314,500
    2023-- $314,500 +51.8%
    2022-- $207,200
    2021-- $207,200
    2020-- $207,200
    2019-- $207,200
    2018-- $207,200
    2017-- $207,200
    2016-- $207,200 +9900%
    2015-- $2,072
    2014-- $2,072
    2013-- $2,072
    2012-- $2,072
    2011-- $2,072
    2010-- $2,072
    2009-- $2,072
    2008-- $2,072
    2007-- $2,072 +32.7%
    2006-- $1,562 +40.7%
    2003$2,808 $1,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05661