Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $362,500

    54 Westheimer Rd, Henderson, NV 89074

    3beds
    1,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $362,500 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $362,500

    $334,000 - $395,000

    $2,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,806/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,806/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great one-story single-family home in beautiful Henderson Nevada, very desirable established neighborhood located next to everything you would need from shopping, dining and entertainment along with top notch schools. All tile flooring throughout, very clean and ready to move into. Covered patio in backyard and ready for your evening dinners and relaxing. Come take a look today as you won't be disappointed in this well taken care of home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stormy L. Ingersoll S.0047146 (702)505-2867,

    Executive Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Robin I. Smith, S.0021625

    Keller Williams Realty Las Veg

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2762751MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Pbr Separate From Other
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink,Shower Only
    Family room
    • Description: Vaulted Ceiling
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Tile Countertops
    Living room
    • Description: Front
    • Dimensions: 18x16
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,444
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17713812004
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Good Condition,Resale
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson
    • Subdivision: Morningside

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 annually
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: None
    • Association name: GREEN VALLEY SOUTH
    • Association phone: 702-736-9450

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Sold$362,500-9.4%$251/sqft
    Source: LVR #2762751 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$399,900$277/sqft
    Source: LVR #2762751 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Price change$399,900-2.5%$277/sqft
    Source: LVR #2762751 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$410,000$284/sqft
    Source: LVR #2762751 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Price change$410,000-2.4%$284/sqft
    Source: LVR #2734420 Report a problem
    1/12/2026Price change$419,900-1.2%$291/sqft
    Source: LVR #2734420 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for sale$424,999+165.6%$294/sqft
    Source: LVR #2734420 Report a problem
    3/28/2003Sold$160,000+18.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2001Sold$135,000+350%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/1995Sold$30,000$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,632 +3%$83,616 +6.4%
    2024$1,585 +3%$78,613 +9.2%
    2023$1,539 -1.5%$71,979 +7.6%
    2022$1,562 +7.7%$66,890 +6.7%
    2021$1,450 +6.7%$62,718 +3.9%
    2020$1,359 +4.8%$60,355 +4.2%
    2019$1,297 +6.9%$57,895
    2018$1,213 $57,895 +1.6%
    2017$1,213 $56,970 +7.8%
    2016$1,213 +0.3%$52,836 +13.3%
    2015$1,210 +3%$46,620 +18.4%
    2014$1,174 $39,379
    2013-- $39,379 +3.1%
    2012-- $38,183 -9.9%
    2011-- $42,376 -5.4%
    2010-- $44,783 -23.1%
    2009-- $58,210
    2008-- $58,210 -32.5%
    2007-- $86,214 +3.1%
    2006-- $83,591 +29.2%
    2005-- $64,677 +37.3%
    2004-- $47,121 +5.5%
    2003-- $44,657 +3.9%
    2002-- $43,000 +10.9%
    2001-- $38,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Valley South