RENTED FOR $1,749 TILL 07/31/26. Ideal for investors, no rental restrictions, low HOA. Lovely 1/1 in a pristine, Washer and dryer in property, kitchen with breakfast bar, patio with storage closet at HOLLYWOOD PARC IN HOLLYWOOD! Community with beautiful gardens. 2 community pools along with Tennis courts and a Gym.
For sale
$216,810
540 S Park Rd #149, Hollywood, FL 33021
1beds
650sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$334/sqft
$426/mo HOA
What's special
Tennis courtsPatio with storage closetCommunity with beautiful gardensKitchen with breakfast bar
- 220 days |
- 51 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hernan Gambertoglio 305-495-3707,
Keller Williams Eagle Realty
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11887203
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Other, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 650
- Total interior livable area: 650 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Details
- Parcel number: 514217BM1840
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Guard
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Hollywood Parc Condominiu
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $426 monthly
Location
- Region: Hollywood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $334/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $170,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,622
- Date on market: 9/30/2025
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $216,810+267.5%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Price change | $1,749-2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Price change | $1,799-2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,850+2.8%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2023 | Price change | $1,799-2.6%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,847+84.7%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2012 | Listing removed | $1,000$2/sqft |
Source: Big International Realty, Inc. #A1630201 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2012 | Price change | $1,000-9.1%$2/sqft |
| 4/19/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,100+22.2%$2/sqft |
| 11/28/2011 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Big International Realty, Inc. #M1487980 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2011 | Sold | $59,000+21.6%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2011 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
| 2/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $48,500-68.7%$75/sqft |
Source: Abbotoni & Associates R E Inc #F1117532 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2005 | Sold | $154,900$238/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,622 +8.5% | $149,030 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,339 +14.3% | $135,490 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,921 +9.8% | $123,180 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,661 +7.6% | $111,990 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $2,473 +2.5% | $103,310 +5.6% |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $97,850 -6% |
| 2018 | $2,414 +7.1% | $104,100 +28.7% |
| 2017 | $2,254 +10.2% | $80,880 +10% |
| 2016 | $2,046 +7.9% | $73,530 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,896 +15.9% | $66,850 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $60,780 +10% |
| 2013 | $1,637 +13.7% | $55,260 -1.4% |
| 2012 | $1,440 +31.5% | $56,050 +39.6% |
| 2011 | $1,095 -2% | $40,160 -4.8% |
| 2010 | $1,117 -24.8% | $42,170 -31.7% |
| 2009 | $1,486 -35.8% | $61,700 -41.6% |
| 2008 | $2,316 | $105,640 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hollywood Hills