Skip main navigation
Active
  • $198,000

    5400 Kings Camp Rd #B31, Acworth, GA 30102

    2beds
    665sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $191,300 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $899/mo HOA

    What's special

    A cozy cabin on Lake Allatoona in Glade Marina with its own personal dock. The dock is large enough to park your boat for boating season fun. Just a short walk to your dock, load the boat and off to explore Lake Allatoona. Great way to make family memories and fun weekends. If you do not have a boat, Glad Marina offers a boating club and rental boats in the cove. Also, your personal boat may be stored during the winter months at the marina at no additional cost. A great perk!!! This cabin features a large living room with lake views, a spacious kitchen with updated cabinets, 2 bedrooms & 1 bath (shower only). Glade Marina is a gated community with owner/member activities on site throughout the year. Social events such as dancing under the stars to chili cookoffs in the fall. Great small community with friendly owners. The marina offers security, streetlights, water, trash bins, dog trails, walking trails, additional bathhouses for guests to use while visiting. Lots of amenities. After closing the new owner will sign a lease with the marina and receive gate key. The cabin cannot be used as a rental or a full-time residence. Cash Only. Monthly marine membership fee is 899.19.
    35 days
    |
    425
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darlene Martin 770-378-8560,

    Main Street Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10735247MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Country Kitchen
      Heating
      • Electric, Other
      Cooling
      • Electric, Other, Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 665
      • Total interior livable area: 665 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 665
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street, Over 1 Space per Unit
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Dock
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Corps of Engineers Control, Dock Rights, Floating Dock, Lake, Lake Privileges, Private, Swim Dock
      • Body of water: Allatoona
      • Frontage type: Lakefront
      Lot
      • Features: Other, Private, Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Stationary Dock
      • Parcel number: 01160874001045
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Special conditions: As Is,Covenants/Restrictions

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow/Cottage
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Tin
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Gated, Lake, Marina, Street Lights
      • Security: Gated Community, Key Card Entry
      • Subdivision: Glade Marina
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Private Roads, Security, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $10,790 annually
      Location
      • Region: Acworth

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $298/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $48,724
      • Annual tax amount: $473
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $191,300

        $182,000 - $201,000

        $1,307/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$198,000$298/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10735247 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$469 -1%$19,490
        2024$474 +56.3%$19,490 +56.9%
        2023$303 -3.9%$12,418
        2022$315 +12.5%$12,418 +18.2%
        2021$280 -2.9%$10,508
        2020$289 -3.7%$10,508 -2.7%
        2019$300 $10,800
        2018$300 -0.4%$10,800
        2017$301 -0.5%$10,800
        2016$302 -0.7%$10,800
        2015$305 -0.2%$10,800 -4.3%
        2014$305 $11,280 +314.7%
        2009-- $2,720
        2008-- $2,720 +0.7%
        2007-- $2,700 +4.7%
        2006-- $2,580
        2005-- $2,580
        2004-- $2,580 +5%
        2003-- $2,456
        2002-- $2,456
        2001-- $2,456

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30102

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable