Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $75,000

    5400 Runkle Rd, Saint Paris, OH 43072

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Scenic viewsOpen spaceQuiet surroundings
    Imagine building your dream home, barn/workshop, mini farm or homestead on this full acre in Saint Paris, where you can enjoy scenic views, open space, quiet surroundings & still be just minutes from town. Located in the Graham Local School District, the location is less than 10 minutes from the quaint town of Saint Paris & the rural town of Urbana, making everyday errands, schools & community activities easy to reach while still enjoying the feel of country living. There is an existing well already on the property Whether you’re ready to build now or planning ahead, this property offers the flexibility to design the kind of home—& lifestyle—you’ve been wanting!!
    14 days
    |
    229
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melissa Vernon (937)426-7070,

    BHHS Professional Realty

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 957577MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 210 x 207.73
      • Features: Acreage
      Details
      • Parcel number: G210711230000700

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Saint Paris

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,160
      • Annual tax amount: $102
      • Date on market: 4/26/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $982/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Listed for sale$75,000+114.3%
        Source: DABR MLS #957577 Report a problem
        8/16/2023Sold$35,000-12.3%
        Source: DABR MLS #890207 Report a problem
        7/27/2023Pending sale$39,900
        Source: DABR MLS #890207 Report a problem
        7/21/2023Listed for sale$39,900+166%
        Source: DABR MLS #890207 Report a problem
        1/23/2013Sold$15,000+50%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/2008Sold$10,000-33.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/4/2002Sold$15,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$102 +0%$2,860
        2023$101 -0.1%$2,860
        2022$102 +18.9%$2,860 +24.9%
        2021$85 -77.5%$2,290 -67.6%
        2020$379 -47.5%$7,060
        2019$723 +21%$7,060 -0.4%
        2018$597 +116.2%$7,090
        2017$276 +5.7%$7,090
        2016$261 -7%$7,090
        2015$281 -1%$7,090
        2014$284 +2.8%$7,090
        2013$276 +2.1%$7,090 +17.8%
        2012$270 +15.5%$6,020
        2011$234 -4.1%$6,020
        2010$244 -2.7%$6,020 -6.1%
        2009$251 -3.6%$6,410
        2008$260 +8.2%$6,410
        2007$240 +1.5%$6,410 +0.8%
        2006$237 +8.5%$6,360
        2005$218 $6,360
        2004$218 +2%$6,360 +9.7%
        2003$214 -3.4%$5,800
        2002$221 $5,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 43072

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable