Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,325,000
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX One
    Bought with: Best Realty Partners
    $1,325,000

    5401 E Estate Ridge Rd, Anaheim, CA 92807

    3beds
    2,515sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $1,542,100 Zestimate®
    $527/sqft
    $6,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,542,100

    $1.46M - $1.63M

    $6,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,389/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Anaheim Hills boasts breathtaking views of both the city and the mountains. The spacious interior features great traditional layout perfect for entertaining guests, with ample natural light. The gourmet kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of storage space. The dining area flows seamlessly into the inviting living room, which features a cozy fireplace and expansive windows that offer views of the surrounding landscape. The master bedroom suite is a private oasis, complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms are equally spacious and well-appointed, with plenty of closet space and large windows that showcase the stunning views. Step outside into the backyard oasis, where you'll find a sparkling pool and spa, perfect for soaking up the California sun. The outdoor living space also includes a covered patio, providing the perfect setting for al fresco dining and entertaining. Conveniently located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood, this home is just minutes away from great schools, parks, shopping, and dining options. With its unbeatable location, luxurious amenities, and stunning views, this Anaheim Hills pool home is the perfect place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rachel Holborn DRE #01965744 714-525-0900,

    RE/MAX One,

    Co-Listing Agent: Ron Holborn DRE #00606735 714-469-8198,

    RE/MAX One

    Bought with:

    Penny Jeffery, DRE #01860547

    Best Realty Partners

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW23083681MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,515 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: In Ground, Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City Lights, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 10,000 sqft
    • Features: Front Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36346119
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $127 monthly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: Nohl Crest
    • Second HOA fee: $60 monthly
    • Second association name: Anaheim Hills

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Submit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2023Sold$1,325,000-3.6%$527/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23083681 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Pending sale$1,375,000$547/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23083681 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Contingent$1,375,000$547/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23083681 Report a problem
    5/24/2023Price change$1,375,000-5.2%$547/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23083681 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Listed for sale$1,450,000+195.9%$577/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW23083681 Report a problem
    4/20/2000Sold$490,000$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,006 +2.2%$1,378,530 +2%
    2024$14,680 +2.7%$1,351,500 +86.7%
    2023$14,288 +83.4%$723,868 +2%
    2022$7,789 +2.9%$709,675 +2%
    2021$7,570 +0.9%$695,760 +1%
    2020$7,499 $688,626 +2%
    2019$7,499 +1.3%$675,124 +2%
    2018$7,403 +6%$661,887 +2%
    2017$6,983 $648,909 +2%
    2016$6,983 +2%$636,186 +1.5%
    2015$6,847 +3.5%$626,630 +2%
    2014$6,613 $614,356 +0.5%
    2013-- $611,580 +2%
    2012-- $599,589 +2%
    2011-- $587,833 +0.8%
    2010-- $583,440 -0.2%
    2009-- $584,827 +2%
    2008-- $573,360 +2%
    2007-- $562,118 +2%
    2006-- $551,097 +2%
    2005-- $540,292 +2%
    2004-- $529,699 +1.9%
    2003-- $519,991 +2%
    2002-- $509,796 +2%
    2001$5,074 +59.9%$499,800 +60.4%
    2000$3,174 $311,669

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Anaheim Hills