Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $24K (3/5)
    $325,000

    5401 Lighthouse Rd, Orlando, FL 32808

    3beds
    1,434sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    9,836 Square Feet Lot
    $321,800 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $8/mo HOA

    What's special

    Short Sale. - Price correction....Don't miss this incredible short sale opportunity in Windsong Estates! This 3 bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home boasts 1434 sq ft with a split floor plan, seperate living and dining areas, and a beautifully updated kithchen with grantie countertops and stainless-steel appliances. The primary suite features a garden tub, seperate shower, private water closet, and large walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy your screened-in pool and fenced backyard - perfecct for entertaining or relaxing. Recent upgrades include a 2022 HVAC system and water heater, plus a 2017 roof replacement. Short sales like this are rare and move fast! Priced below market value, this is your chance to own a pool home in a convenient North Orlando location - schedule a showing today.
    159 days
    |
    163
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    TK Kelly 407-402-0842,

    NEXTHOME MY WAY 407-544-4545

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: V4946206MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Tub with Separate Shower Stall, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,434
      • Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 9,836 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 062229936000150
      • Zoning: R-1A/W/RP
      • Special conditions: Short Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: WINDSONG ESTATES
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $8 monthly
      • HOA name: not available
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $263,004
      • Annual tax amount: $4,963
      • Date on market: 12/7/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 149 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $321,800

        $306,000 - $338,000

        $2,199/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Pending sale$325,000$227/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4946206 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Price change$325,000-6.9%$227/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4946206 Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$349,000-3.1%$243/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4946206 Report a problem
        12/8/2025Price change$360,000-9.3%$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4946206 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listed for sale$396,700$277/sqft
        Source: NextHome #V4940131 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Pending sale$396,700$277/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4940131 Report a problem
        1/5/2025Listed for sale$396,700-4.4%$277/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4940131 Report a problem
        9/21/2024Listing removed$415,000+5.1%$289/sqft
        Source: NextHome #V4935603 Report a problem
        8/9/2024Price change$395,000-1.2%$275/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4935603 Report a problem
        6/20/2024Price change$399,999-1.8%$279/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4935603 Report a problem
        6/13/2024Price change$407,500-1.2%$284/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4935603 Report a problem
        5/31/2024Price change$412,500-0.2%$288/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4935603 Report a problem
        4/30/2024Price change$413,500-0.4%$288/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4935603 Report a problem
        4/9/2024Price change$415,000+15.3%$289/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #V4935603 Report a problem
        1/28/2023Pending sale$359,900$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3411946 Report a problem
        1/25/2023Listed for sale$359,900$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3411946 Report a problem
        1/21/2023Pending sale$359,900$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3411946 Report a problem
        1/18/2023Price change$359,900-1.4%$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3411946 Report a problem
        1/9/2023Price change$364,900-1.4%$254/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3411946 Report a problem
        11/9/2022Listed for sale$369,900+14.2%$258/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #T3411946 Report a problem
        9/20/2022Sold$324,000+140.2%$226/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/9/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        10/25/2018Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        7/9/2003Sold$134,900+9.2%$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2001Sold$123,500$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,963 +11%$263,004 +9.6%
        2023$4,473 +17.8%$240,057 +21.9%
        2022$3,796 +9.8%$196,880 +10%
        2021$3,456 +4.7%$178,982 +10%
        2020$3,301 +3.8%$162,711 +10%
        2019$3,180 +9.6%$147,919 +10%
        2018$2,902 $134,472 +8.3%
        2017$2,902 +16.1%$124,118 +11.7%
        2016$2,499 +8.1%$111,134 +6.2%
        2015$2,312 +14.7%$104,620 +12.8%
        2014$2,015 +160.1%$92,721 +3.5%
        2013$775 +0.6%$89,545 +11.2%
        2012$770 +1.9%$80,561 +22.4%
        2011$756 -10.2%$65,799 -14.6%
        2010$842 $77,007 -34.9%
        2009-- $118,246 -35.5%
        2008$2,721 -15.1%$183,366 -9.8%
        2007$3,205 +6.4%$203,241 +32.7%
        2006$3,013 +19.4%$153,215 +24.1%
        2005$2,523 +16.9%$123,461 +15.5%
        2004$2,157 +36.1%$106,901 +4.1%
        2003$1,585 +3.1%$102,706 +3.3%
        2002$1,537 +22.9%$99,433 +19.5%
        2001$1,251 -3%$83,190 -5.6%
        2000$1,290 $88,093

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Rosemont North

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable