Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
  • Est. $710,900

    5401 Spring Cir, Placerville, CA 95667

    3beds
    2baths
    2,192sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    3.34 Acres Lot
    $710,900 Zestimate®
    $324/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 2192 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5401 Spring Cir, Placerville, CA 95667.
    158 days
    |
    17
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,192 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 3.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 317201005000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • wood frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Placerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $324/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $447,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,144

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $710,900

        $640,000 - $782,000

        $3,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/17/2025Sold$523,442+19.5%$239/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/19/2003Sold$438,000+128.7%$200/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #30034169 Report a problem
        2/15/1995Sold$191,500$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,144 +0.1%$447,000
        2024$5,139 -0.1%$447,000
        2023$5,142 -0.5%$447,000
        2022$5,169 -0.6%$447,000
        2021$5,202 +0.3%$447,000
        2020$5,186 -0.3%$447,000
        2019$5,202 +1.1%$447,000
        2018$5,147 -0.4%$447,000
        2017$5,165 +13.3%$447,000 +15.4%
        2016$4,560 +5.8%$387,500
        2015$4,309 $387,500 +6.5%
        2014$4,309 $364,000
        2013-- $364,000
        2012-- $364,000
        2011-- $364,000
        2010-- $364,000 -18.1%
        2009-- $444,500 -6.2%
        2008-- $474,103 +2%
        2007-- $464,808 +2%
        2006-- $455,695 +2%
        2005-- $446,760 +2%
        2004-- $438,000 +97.2%
        2003-- $222,086 +2%
        2002-- $217,732 +2%
        2001-- $213,464 +2%
        2000-- $209,279

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95667

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent