5402 Cameo Rd, Carpinteria, CA 93013
Home value
$1,732,000
$1.58M - $1.91M
$6,076/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,076/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,076/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,884/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,884/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori Bowles 01961570 805-452-3884,
Sotheby's International Realty,
Dana M Zertuche 01465425 805-403-5520,
Sotheby's International Realty
Barbara C Koutnik, 00809916
Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Ensuite with garden and sunset views
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Description: French doors access back yard and gardens
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Description: Natural light, garden and courtyard views
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Description: Natural light, garden and courtyard views
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Description: Garden and sunset views, french doors to back yard
Appliances
- Included: Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Gas Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
Features
- Double Vanity, Rain Shower, Recessed Lighting, Smart Home, Solar Tube(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Dining Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,695
- Total interior livable area: 1,695 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Single Story
- Patio & porch: Patio, Wrap Around, Front Porch, Covered
- Exterior features: Fruit Trees, Yard Irrigation PRT, Drought Tolerant LND
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Water Features, Waterfall
- Fencing: Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Setting
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Features: Level, Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 001300001
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Excellent
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $1,725,000$1,018/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Contingent | $1,725,000$1,018/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,725,000+24.1%$1,018/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2023 | Sold | $1,390,000-7%$820/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2023 | Pending sale | $1,495,000$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2023 | Price change | $1,495,000-6.3%$882/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,595,000+52%$941/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Price change | $6,200-3.1%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2023 | Price change | $6,400-1.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Price change | $6,500-3.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Price change | $6,750-3.6%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $7,000+7.7%$4/sqft |
Source: SBMLS #23-1538 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2022 | Listed for rent | $6,500+8.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,995$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2021 | Listed for rent | $5,995$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2021 | Sold | $1,049,000-0.1%$619/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2021 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$619/sqft |
Source: Compass #20-4770 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000$619/sqft |
Source: Compass #20-4770 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,796 +2% | $1,417,800 +2% |
| 2024 | $15,480 +25.2% | $1,390,000 +27.4% |
| 2023 | $12,362 +1.8% | $1,091,202 +2% |
| 2022 | $12,147 +83% | $1,069,806 +91.9% |
| 2021 | $6,637 +1.3% | $557,587 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,550 +2.2% | $551,871 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,409 +1.9% | $541,051 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,292 +2% | $530,443 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,169 +1.8% | $520,043 +2% |
| 2016 | $6,062 +1% | $509,847 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $6,000 +6.1% | $502,190 +2% |
| 2014 | $5,656 | $492,354 +2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $480,521 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $471,100 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $467,580 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $468,692 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $459,503 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $450,494 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $441,662 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $433,003 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $416,735 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $408,564 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $400,554 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $392,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 93013