Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5403 Hidden Ridge Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    3beds
    1,752sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $294,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,915 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,800

    $280,000 - $310,000

    $1,915/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,915/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $150/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $150/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great home located on a corner lot in convenient Hidden Ridge Subdivision. You will love this well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home tucked away on a private street. Spacious open floor plan featuring wood floors throughout. The living room is large and features a wall of windows and a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen is spacious with plenty of cabinets, a gas cooktop, and island. Off the kitchen you will find an office/study nook with built in cabinetry. Nice master suite includes an en suite bath with double vanities, a separate sower, garden tub, and walk in closet. Outside you will find a large private fenced yard with a patio ideal for entertaining. This one won’t last long. Call for your private showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Kirkpatrick,

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    Bought with:

    Whitney Willard, 0995693491

    Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024007560MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling 9ft Plus, Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 215.46
    • Width: 16.2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 138
    • Width: 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 138
    • Width: 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204.4
    • Width: 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Custom Built, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 146.32
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 249.2
    • Width: 14
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 45.44
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,365
    • Total interior livable area: 1,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Dimensions: 61 x 119.17 x 69.17 x 61 x 118.7
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02301555
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Siding, Stucco Siding, Wood Siding, Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $150 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/3/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024007560 Report a problem
    5/5/2024Pending sale$289,900$165/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024007560 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for sale$289,900+23.4%$165/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024007560 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2018020115 Report a problem
    12/12/2018Listed for sale$235,000+3.3%$134/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX First #2018020115 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2016Price change$227,500-0.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2016Price change$229,000-4.5%$131/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/13/2016Price change$239,900$137/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/29/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,569 +23.3%$27,360 +11.5%
    2024$2,084 +17%$24,528 +13.2%
    2023$1,781 -0.2%$21,660
    2022$1,785 +2.2%$21,660
    2021$1,747 -1.6%$21,660
    2020$1,775 -36.1%$21,660 -3.7%
    2019$2,779 +1.2%$22,500
    2018$2,746 $22,500
    2017$2,746 $22,500 -2.2%
    2016$2,746 +0.3%$23,000
    2015$2,738 +41.1%$23,000
    2014$1,940 $23,000
    2013$1,940 -29%$23,000
    2012$2,733 +8.4%$23,000
    2011$2,520 $23,000
    2010$2,520 +40.1%$23,000
    2009$1,799 +25.4%$23,000 +17.3%
    2008$1,434 -1.1%$19,600
    2007$1,451 $19,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Jones Creek