Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $128,000

    5405 E Condensery Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884

    3beds
    1,472sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    2.9 Acres Lot
    $232,000 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $1,804 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,000

    $190,000 - $271,000

    $1,804/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,804/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $830/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $830/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car attached garage and 2.9 acres. Full unfinished basement.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marcia A Myers 989-493-0643,

    Your Team Realty

    Bought with:

    Gabrielle Hehrer, 6501454496

    Keller Williams GR East

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24047261MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,472
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.90 Acres
    • Dimensions: 558 x 220
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00903601450

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Sold$128,000-7.5%$87/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24047261 Report a problem
    2/25/2025Pending sale$138,400$94/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24047261 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Price change$138,400-5.3%$94/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24047261 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for sale$146,129-10%$99/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24047261 Report a problem
    11/27/2024Listing removed$162,365-5%$110/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24047261 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Price change$170,910-10%$116/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24047261 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Listed for sale$189,900+89.1%$129/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24047261 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Sold$100,446-19.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2008Sold$125,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $120,600 +6.6%
    2024-- $113,100
    2023-- --
    2022-- $86,800 +13%
    2021-- $76,800
    2020-- --
    2019-- $60,900
    2018-- --
    2017-- $50,398 +0.9%
    2016-- $49,949
    2015-- $49,949 -1.5%
    2014-- $50,700 +3%
    2012-- $49,200 -3%
    2011-- $50,700 -11.8%
    2010-- $57,500 -11.5%
    2009-- $65,000 -1.5%
    2007-- $66,000 -4.2%
    2006-- $68,900 +18.8%
    2005-- $58,000 +4.7%
    2004-- $55,400 +4.7%
    2003-- $52,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48884