5405 Milam Rd, Fairburn, GA 30213
Home value
$199,100
$189,000 - $209,000
$1,877/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,258/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,258/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Patricia C Gaskins 404-229-8948,
eXp Realty
Patricia C Gaskins, 274246
eXp Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 3.50 Acres
- Features: Private
Details
- Parcel number: 09F030000140121
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1945
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/27/2026 | Sold | $197,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Pending sale | $197,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $197,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Pending sale | $197,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Contingent | $197,000 |
Source: eXp Realty #7701389 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $197,000+64.2% |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2014 | Listing removed | $120,000 |
Source: Lindsey's, Inc. #07209714 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2014 | Price change | $120,000+20% |
Source: Lindsey's, Inc. #07209714 Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $100,000 |
Source: RE/MAX Legacy #07188353 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $115 | $26,760 |
| 2023 | -- | $26,760 -36.4% |
| 2022 | $279 +2.9% | $42,080 +62.1% |
| 2021 | $271 -62.6% | $25,960 +1.1% |
| 2020 | $725 +178.2% | $25,680 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $261 | $25,200 +2.3% |
| 2018 | $261 | $24,640 +4.1% |
| 2017 | $261 +1.3% | $23,680 |
| 2016 | $257 +0.2% | $23,680 |
| 2015 | $257 -0.1% | $23,680 |
| 2014 | $257 | $23,680 |
| 2013 | $257 | $23,680 |
| 2012 | $257 | $23,680 -22.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $30,680 |
| 2010 | $1,141 | $30,680 |
| 2009 | -- | $30,680 -0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $30,720 |
| 2007 | -- | $30,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30213