Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $440,000

    5407 Warren Ridge Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    4beds
    1,903sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $432,700 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $432,700

    $411,000 - $454,000

    $2,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you're wanting a lovely, low-maintenance home with room for a young or growing family, this home is definitely for you! All bedrooms are on the top floor, plus a loft/hangout space upstairs as well. Downstairs has room for entertaining, open concept kitchen and dining areas, and a powder bath right off the living room. This single-owner home has been well-maintained and cared for. Get your showing appointment scheduled quickly!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Angel M Przybylski 661-428-4004 bakersfieldrealtorap@gmail.com,

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    Bought with:

    Victor M Bueno

    Avedian Properties Company

    Source: Bakersfield AOR,MLS#: 202405810MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,903
    • Total interior livable area: 1,903 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 53219202
    • Zoning: R1
    • Zoning description: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bakersfield
    • Subdivision: 6170 Ph 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2024Sold$440,000+1%$231/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202405810 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$435,500+59.6%$229/sqft
    Source: Bakersfield AOR #202405810 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Listing removed$272,900$143/sqft
    Source: Open Door Real Estate #21911362 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$272,900+43.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Open Door Real Estate #21911362 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Sold$190,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,967 +68.9%$440,000 +83%
    2024$3,533 +1.7%$240,435 +2%
    2023$3,472 +4%$235,722 +2%
    2022$3,338 $231,100 +2%
    2021-- $226,570 +1%
    2020$3,177 +0.6%$224,247
    2019$3,157 +4.9%$224,247 +4%
    2018$3,009 +1.8%$215,541 +2%
    2017$2,956 +5.9%$211,316 +2%
    2016$2,792 -0.1%$207,173 +1.5%
    2015$2,794 +2.5%$204,062 +2%
    2014$2,726 $200,066 +0.5%
    2013-- $199,163 +15.1%
    2012$2,387 -0.9%$173,000
    2011$2,409 +6.1%$173,000 +1.6%
    2010$2,270 +736.9%$170,300 +736.8%
    2009$271 +14.8%$20,351 +2%
    2008$236 -6.7%$19,952 +2%
    2007$253 $19,561

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93313