Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,500

    5408 Oakley Rd, McKinney, TX 75070

    2beds
    1,738sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $424,500 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,500

    $403,000 - $446,000

    $2,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,764/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Beds | 2 Baths | Plus an Office (Can Be Used as a 3rd Bedroom) Appliances included: Refrigerator, washer, and dryer! Charming and well-maintained single-family home located in McKinney, available soon for lease! This home features a versatile office space that can easily serve as a third bedroom, perfect for remote work or guests. Located in Allen ISD Top-rated schools Convenient access to Highway 75 and Sam Rayburn Tollway (121) Minutes from Allen Premium Outlets, shopping, dining, and entertainment Don't miss this opportunity to lease a beautiful home in a prime location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,738 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: R844600B02501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mckinney

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400
    • Application fee: $50
    • Pet deposit fee: $300
    • Pet fee: $25 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/16/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2025Listing removed$2,390$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2025Price change$2,390-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/6/2025Price change$2,490-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listed for rent$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20310120 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$449,000$258/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20310120 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Contingent$449,000$258/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20310120 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Listed for sale$449,000+54.8%$258/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20310120 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/25/2020Pending sale$290,000$167/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #14368305 Report a problem
    6/20/2020Price change$290,000-1.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #14368305 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$295,000$170/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #14368305 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,058 +5.8%$455,606 +5.9%
    2024$7,620 +4.3%$430,040 +35%
    2023$7,308 +64.2%$318,481 +10%
    2022$4,451 -0.6%$289,528 +10%
    2021$4,479 -9.5%$263,207 +8.4%
    2020$4,947 -4%$242,842 -2.3%
    2019$5,155 -3.2%$248,594 +1.2%
    2018$5,326 +5.5%$245,581 +3.1%
    2017$5,050 $238,179 +6%
    2016$5,050 +10.7%$224,652 +10.8%
    2015$4,564 $202,789 +5.7%
    2014$4,564 $191,782 +10.9%
    2013-- $172,962 +7.1%
    2012-- $161,565 -2.2%
    2011-- $165,277 -2.2%
    2010-- $169,041 -4.4%
    2009-- $176,779 +87.1%
    2008-- $94,475 +133.3%
    2007-- $40,500
    2006-- $40,500 +25%
    2005-- $32,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Village Park