Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $168,300

    5409 Regal Ridge Ln, Houston, TX 77053

    3beds
    1,374sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $168,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $168,300

    $148,000 - $185,000

    $1,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,154/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom/ 1 car garage duplex with tile throughout. This patio home has a deep private fenced backyard with patio area, brick fireplace, open kitchen/living room, and in house washer dryer hookups. The primary bedroom has a sink outside the toilet/bath room for convenience and a walk-in closet. The main bathroom has a shower tub combo for practical function. Everyone can get ready at once! In addition to the garage, there's off street, driveway parking for 2. Near South Post Oak, just outside Beltway 8, Regal Ridge is convenient to most of the city. We now offer NO UPFRONT APPLICATION FEES!! Instead, approved applicants will pay a processing fee of $150-$250 (total for all applicants). You will need to enter the address in full on the first page of the form, but it will flow through after that. The application has 7 parts, so please be sure to complete all 7. If you are unable to complete the application form in full in on sitting please be sure to use the SAVE & RESUME button on the page you are pausing it. An application is not considered completed until ALL 7 parts have been received, AND all applicants have submitted their own application. For more information please review our leasing process on our website here:

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Fenced Backyard, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5856020060290907

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$1,600-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for rent$2,000+53.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/4/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion #41429723 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Price change$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion #41429723 Report a problem
    11/23/2020Price change$1,200+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion #41429723 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Listed for rent$1,175+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion #41429723 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion Report a problem
    8/6/2017Listed for rent$1,100+18.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Exp Realty LLC #7572489 Report a problem
    8/3/2014Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #71785440 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
    Source: Ashoka Lion Consulting LLC Report a problem
    2/10/2009Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #1920811 Report a problem
    1/28/2009Listed for sale$825$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #1920811 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $166,674 -1.2%
    2024$2,377 +12.7%$168,693 +14.3%
    2023$2,108 +1.3%$147,628 +12.5%
    2022$2,081 +29.7%$131,250 +36%
    2021$1,604 +4.4%$96,480 +6.3%
    2020$1,536 -2.1%$90,720 +0%
    2019$1,569 +5.7%$90,710 +9%
    2018$1,485 +26.7%$83,220 +26.5%
    2017$1,172 $65,770 +1.8%
    2016$1,172 +7.1%$64,610 +7.8%
    2015$1,094 -3%$59,930 -12.7%
    2014$1,128 $68,630 +36.8%
    2013-- $50,180 +3.3%
    2012-- $48,570 +15.6%
    2011-- $42,000 +10.5%
    2010-- $38,000 -28.6%
    2009-- $53,200 -20.9%
    2008-- $67,260 -2.1%
    2007-- $68,720 +5%
    2006-- $65,470 +8.4%
    2005-- $60,380 +35.1%
    2004-- $44,690
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77053