Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $315,000

    541 Brandon Rd, Jeffersonville, PA 19403

    2beds
    1,026sqft
    : 
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $315/mo HOA

    What's special

    Quartz countertopsNew microwaveNew dishwasherBright and airyNew refrigeratorBeautiful electric fireplaceHandicapped equipped bathroom
    Welcome to 541 Brandon Road in the highly sought-after 55+ community of The Greens at Westover! This is a beautifully maintained third floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath END UNIT. It is QUIET with only a neighbor next door and none above, thereby eliminating the worries of over flowing toilets or leaking hot water heaters from above. It is BRIGHT and AIRY and offers 4 windows vs. 2 windows in the interior units. This condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and active adult living. Located in a secure building with elevator access, this move-in ready home has been thoughtfully updated with new carpet in the bedrooms, new luxury vinyl plank wood flooring in the living room, dining room and kitchen. As you enter the home, you are greeted by an open concept great room filled with tons of natural light and designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. To the right, you'll find the updated kitchen, featuring GE stainless steel appliances, a new stainless steel backless stove, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new microwave, quartz countertops and peninsula seating perfect for casual dining. The living room has a beautiful electric fireplace to keep things cozy, while the dining room is spacious with sliders (with plantation shutters) to a large private balcony - an ideal place to enjoy your morning coffee or relax at the end of the day. The generously sized primary suite features a private bath, while the second bedroom and full bath provide flexibility for guests, hobbies, or a home office. A convenient laundry area with additional storage adds even more convenience and functionality to the home. Each unit comes with its own storage space on the lower level that is climate controlled for all of the extra things! This unit is handicapped accessible with wider doorways for ease of movement from room to room with a handicapped equipped bathroom. Enjoy a little slice of heaven with an HOA that covers exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, water, sewer, and access to the community pool - allowing you more time to enjoy everything this vibrant community has to offer. Residents of The Greens at Westover enjoy an active adult lifestyle filled with social activities, clubs, and community events designed to keep you as involved and connected as you'd like to be. Ideally located within walking distance to the Schuylkill River Trail, and offering easy access to Valley Forge National Historical Park, the King of Prussia Mall, Routes 422, 202, 73, the PA Turnpike, as well as endless dining and shopping options, this home combines low-maintenance living with an unbeatable location! **** OWNERS WILL ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERS ****
    8 days
    |
    708
    |
    11
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (610) 656-7710

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off-street
      Features
      • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
      Lot
      • Size: 1,028 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 630000531918

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      Materials
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fitness Center, Fifty Five Plus Active Community
      • Senior community: Yes
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $315 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Jeffersonville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $307/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $86,200
      • Annual tax amount: $4,211
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,964/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$315,000+88.7%$307/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/27/2005Sold$166,900$163/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,211 +1.1%$86,200
        2024$4,164 $86,200
        2023$4,164 +0.7%$86,200
        2022$4,137 +0.6%$86,200
        2021$4,112 +3.1%$86,200
        2020$3,989 +2.3%$86,200
        2019$3,900 +5.9%$86,200
        2018$3,682 +0.9%$86,200
        2017$3,648 +5.4%$86,200
        2016$3,462 +2.4%$86,200
        2015$3,381 +2.2%$86,200
        2014$3,309 +2.2%$86,200
        2013$3,238 +4.3%$86,200
        2012$3,105 -6.7%$86,200 -10.5%
        2011$3,328 +3.8%$96,260
        2010$3,205 -0.7%$96,260
        2009$3,229 +4%$96,260
        2008$3,104 +4.5%--
        2007$2,970 +4.5%--
        2006$2,841 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.