Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $310,000

    541 East Rd, El Paso, TX 79915

    3beds
    1,453sqft
    : 
    Duplex
    Built in 1948
    -- sqft lot
    $303,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    23 days
    |
    218
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Concepcion Pena 0384818 915-478-6565,

    Colonial Real Estate

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 942473MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Gas Oven, See Remarks
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • See Remarks
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Drapes
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,453
      • Total interior livable area: 1,453 sqft

Lot
      • Size: 906 Acres
      • Features: Standard Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other, See Remarks
      • Parcel number: N44299900607600
      • Zoning: R3
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: 1 Story
      • Property subtype: Duplex
      Materials
      • Stucco, Adobe
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $221,453
      • Annual tax amount: $6,120
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $303,000

        $288,000 - $318,000

        $1,205/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$310,000$213/sqft
        Source: GEPAR #942473 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $221,453
        2024$6,082 +4.2%$221,453 +10.4%
        2023$5,839 +11%$200,639 +18.4%
        2022$5,262 +69.4%$169,463 +79.8%
        2021$3,107 +33.7%$94,235 +31.8%
        2020$2,325 +2.9%$71,522
        2019$2,259 +0.4%$71,522 -0.3%
        2018$2,251 +6.8%$71,727 +5.9%
        2017$2,107 +1.5%$67,762 -0.3%
        2016$2,077 +11.6%$67,944
        2015$1,861 $67,944 +4.5%
        2014$1,861 $65,033
        2013-- $65,033
        2012-- $65,033 -0.5%
        2011-- $65,364 -0.5%
        2010-- $65,695 -0.3%
        2009-- $65,860
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,083/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1528
        Property taxes
        $555
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Santa Lucia

          Getting around

          63 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable