This is a single family home. This home is located at 541 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35206.
For sale
Price cut: $2K (4/14)
$22,000
541 Maple St, Birmingham, AL 35206
What's special
- 373 days |
- 63 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Mary Stephenson,
Trussville/East
Source: RealtySouth,MLS#: 21418402
Facts & features
Interior
Features
- Has basement: No
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 2300121005001000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Birmingham
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $53,000
- Date on market: 5/9/2025
- Lease term: Contact For Details

Mary Stephenson
(205) 234-0096
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,155/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $22,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $24,000-78.2% |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Sold | $110,000+2100% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Sold | $5,000-94.4% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2002 | Sold | $89,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,600 +120.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,800 +27% |
| 2018 | -- | $3,780 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,780 -82.5% |
| 2016 | $617 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $617 | $21,560 +119.1% |
| 2014 | $617 -16.3% | $9,840 |
| 2013 | $737 | $9,840 -7.3% |
| 2012 | $737 -1.6% | $10,610 -1.6% |
| 2011 | $749 | $10,780 |
| 2010 | $749 | $10,780 |
| 2009 | $749 -2.3% | $10,780 -2.3% |
| 2008 | $767 +1.4% | $11,030 +1.4% |
| 2007 | $756 -1.3% | $10,880 -1.3% |
| 2006 | $766 +9.3% | $11,020 +9.3% |
| 2005 | $701 +7% | $10,080 -46.5% |
| 2004 | $655 +4.4% | $18,840 +4.4% |
| 2003 | $627 +11.9% | $18,040 +123.8% |
| 2002 | $560 | $8,060 |
| 2001 | $560 | $8,060 |
| 2000 | $560 | $8,060 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Roebuck Springs