Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5410 Barkley Way, Caldwell, ID 83607

    5beds
    3baths
    1,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $392,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,600

    $373,000 - $412,000

    $2,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $145/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $145/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your move-in ready home offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,640 square feet of comfortable living space with flexibility for today’s needs. Inside, you’ll find an updated interior and functional layout where the living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, making it easy to gather with family and friends. With five bedrooms, the home offers versatility for larger households, home offices, guest rooms, or hobby space. Key upgrades provide added peace of mind, including a newer roof, newer HVAC system, and a 2021 water heater. Also the bathrooms and kitchen have been freshly updated. Outside, the yard offers space to enjoy Idaho evenings, garden, or relax outdoors. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, and quick access to I-84, you’re also just minutes from downtown Caldwell and Indian Creek Plaza.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Schied 253-740-2666,

    NextHome Treasure Valley

    Bought with:

    Andrea Beebe

    Silvercreek Realty Group

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98978625MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
    Features
    • Bath-Master, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Upper Level: 2
    • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,640
    • Total interior livable area: 1,640 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,640
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage: 20x24
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Fencing: Full,Metal,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Irrigation Available, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3254654200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Caldwell
    • Subdivision: Aspens

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $145 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Consider All
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,872 +2.2%$375,400 +5.1%
    2024$1,832 -1.9%$357,200 +1.2%
    2023$1,867 -12.6%$353,100 -7.7%
    2022$2,136 +5.7%$382,700 +35.7%
    2021$2,021 -39.9%$282,000 +30.4%
    2020$3,363 -11.1%$216,200 +8.9%
    2019$3,783 +25.4%$198,500 +36.1%
    2017$3,016 +106%$145,800
    2016$1,464 --
    2015$1,464 +2.3%--
    2014$1,431 $118,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83607