GATED LIVING + FLEX SPACE + PRIME LOCATION! Welcome to this beautiful 2-story, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Cobblestone Landing community—offering comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Moving ready! Designed for Comfort & Flexibility Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring: A spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A separate dining space that can easily double as a second living room or flex space Perfect for today’s lifestyle—work, relax, and entertain all in one home. Enjoy both: A charming front porch and a screened-in back lanai. Ideal for morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Upstairs you’ll find: Two spacious bedrooms, each with access to its own bathroom. A versatile bonus room—perfect for: Home office, Guest room, Playroom or flex space. Rare extra space that sets this unit apart from others! ***Location, Location, Location. Situated just minutes from: I-4 (easy commute to Tampa/Orlando). Lakeland Square Mall. Restaurants, shopping, and everyday essentials. Bring all offers!
For sale
$190,000
5410 Quarry Rock Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809
2beds
1,496sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2009
845 Square Feet Lot
$185,000 Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$377/mo HOA
What's special
Flex spaceCharming front porchBright and open layout
- 40 days |
- 227 |
- 22 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rosnel Dufort 813-382-2419,
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC 727-538-9200
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8496064
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Kitchen
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x14
Living room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,496
- Total interior livable area: 1,496 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 845 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 242730163032010040
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Mailbox, Gated Community - No Guard
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: COBBLESTONE LANDING TWNHMS CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance
- HOA fee: $377 monthly
- HOA name: Vest Property Services
- HOA phone: 727-258-0092
Location
- Region: Lakeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $190,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,404
- Date on market: 4/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 41 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$185,000
$176,000 - $194,000
$1,608/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $190,000-6.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Sold | $203,000-7.7%$136/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Pending sale | $220,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $220,000+80.3%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2020 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
Source: AMERITEAM REALTY INC #O5897465 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
| 8/19/2019 | Sold | $122,000+5.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2009 | Sold | $116,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,509 +2.8% | $185,400 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,440 +6.9% | $180,000 +49.4% |
| 2022 | $2,282 +13.2% | $120,450 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,016 +6% | $109,500 +6.8% |
| 2020 | $1,903 +2.8% | $102,500 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $97,500 +6% |
| 2018 | $1,851 +6% | $92,000 +11.5% |
| 2017 | $1,747 +221.3% | $82,500 +41.3% |
| 2016 | $544 -1.7% | $58,366 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $553 +8.3% | $57,960 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $510 -6% | $57,500 |
| 2013 | $543 -6.4% | $57,500 -7% |
| 2012 | $580 +4.7% | $61,800 +3% |
| 2011 | $554 -64.5% | $60,000 -25% |
| 2010 | $1,560 +484.2% | $80,000 +492.6% |
| 2009 | $267 -3.6% | $13,500 -10% |
| 2008 | $277 | $15,000 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33809