Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $495,000

    5410 W Peninsula ROAD, Waterford, WI 53185

    2beds
    1,390sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $495,200 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $1,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $495,200

    $451,000 - $545,000

    $1,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,295/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your affordable lakefront retreat, complete with a highly desirable boathouse offering breathtaking sunset views! Designed for both relaxation & entertaining, this home features a lakeside setting perfect for gathering w/ friends & family, along w/ a spacious great room anchored by a cozy GFP. The kitchen showcases scenic water views & a functional layout w/ a generous eat-in area, ideal for preparing meals after a day on the lake. 2 well-sized BR's provide comfortable accommodations, complemented by an updated full bath. A finished LL space expands your entertaining options, featuring a convenient half bath & walkout access to a private hot tub area with a 2nd kitchen and LR. Enjoy endless outdoor recreation--fishing, boating, swimming, & kayaking right from your property.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renata Greeley PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kathryn A Budda

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1956773MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Ceramic Tile, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: 8'+ Ceiling,Block,Finished,Full,Full Size Windows,Other,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Exposed
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,390
    • Total interior livable area: 1,390 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 972
    • Finished area below ground: 418

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, 1 Space
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Deeded Water Access, Water Access/Rights, Waterfront, Lake, Pier, River, 51-100 feet
    • Body of water: Bunea Lake/Tichigan
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: .14
    Details
    • Additional structures: Boat House
    • Parcel number: 016041923088000
    • Zoning: RES

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Other,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Trim, Other
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waterford
    • Municipality: Waterford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$495,000+1.2%$356/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956773 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Contingent$489,000$352/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956773 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$489,000+36.2%$352/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1956773 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Sold$359,000+5.6%$258/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1796834 Report a problem
    6/13/2022Contingent$339,900$245/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1796834 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Listed for sale$339,900$245/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1796834 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,341 +2.4%$358,000
    2023$6,194 +87.6%$358,000 +81.4%
    2022$3,302 -2.6%$197,300
    2021$3,392 $197,300
    2020-- $197,300
    2019$3,487 +13.7%$197,300
    2018$3,067 -3.7%$197,300
    2017$3,184 -1.6%$197,300
    2016$3,236 $197,300
    2015$3,236 -1.3%$197,300
    2014$3,280 -14.2%$197,300
    2013$3,821 -0.5%$197,300
    2012$3,841 +6.2%$197,300
    2011$3,617 +2.7%$197,300
    2010$3,522 +2.3%$197,300
    2009$3,441 -20.2%$197,300 -21.7%
    2008$4,311 +32%$252,000 +90.9%
    2007$3,266 -0.6%$132,000
    2006$3,285 +7.6%$132,000
    2005$3,052 -3%$132,000
    2004$3,147 +7.3%$132,000
    2003$2,934 +10.1%$132,000
    2002$2,664 +1.1%$132,000
    2001$2,637 +26.2%$132,000 +72.8%
    2000$2,089 $76,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tichigan