Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,700

    5410 Walnut Hill Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029

    3beds
    1,772sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 1989
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $369,700 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,564 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,700

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $2,564/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,564/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,593/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful colonial home located in Brewerton features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with a first-floor laundry room! Fully fenced in backyard serves for private gatherings with a big deck. Master bedroom has a full ensuite bathroom.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Full
    • Frontage length: 94
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Neighborhood Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31228911603090
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1989

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range Electric
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, Colonial
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Fully Fenced Yard
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • FrontageLength: 94
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LeaseAmount: 0
    • FoundationDetails: Poured
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • StructureType: House
    • Fencing: Full
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal Dining Room
    • Gas: Gas
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street
    • InteriorFeatures: Sliding Glass Door
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • CoveredSpaces: 2.0000
    • PropertySubType: 2 Story
    • MlsStatus: U-Under Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2020Sold$228,724+4%$129/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1262093 Report a problem
    5/31/2020Pending sale$220,000$124/sqft
    Source: Acropolis Realty Group LLC #S1262093 Report a problem
    5/21/2020Price change$220,000-2.2%$124/sqft
    5/11/2020Price change$224,900-2%$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1262093 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Listed for sale$229,500-0.2%$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1262093 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listing removed$229,999$130/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Syracuse #S1202473 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$229,9990%$130/sqft
    7/11/2019Price change$230,000-2.1%$130/sqft
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$234,900+16.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Syracuse #S1202473 Report a problem
    8/8/2016Sold$202,000+2.1%$114/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S352043 Report a problem
    7/12/2016Pending sale$197,900$112/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #S352043 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Price change$197,900-1%$112/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S352043 Report a problem
    4/25/2016Price change$199,900-2.4%$113/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S352043 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Listed for sale$204,900+10.8%$116/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #S352043 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listing removed$184,900$104/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S334834 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Price change$184,900-2.6%$104/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S334834 Report a problem
    6/15/2015Listed for sale$189,900$107/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA.com #S334834 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Listing removed$189,900$107/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S328702 Report a problem
    4/3/2015Price change$189,900-3.6%$107/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S328702 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Listed for sale$196,900+4.8%$111/sqft
    Source: RealtyUSA #S326962 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Sold$187,900-1.1%$106/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S287711 Report a problem
    3/29/2013Listed for sale$189,900+4.4%$107/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #287711 Report a problem
    10/27/2006Sold$181,900$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $197,800
    2024-- $197,800
    2023-- $197,800
    2022-- $197,800
    2021-- $197,800
    2020-- $197,800
    2019-- $197,800 +13%
    2018-- $175,000
    2017$5,519 +99.5%$175,000
    2016$2,766 $175,000
    2015-- $175,000
    2014-- $175,000
    2013-- $175,000
    2012-- $175,000
    2011-- $175,000 +1911.5%
    2010-- $8,700
    2009-- $8,700
    2008-- $8,700
    2007-- $8,700
    2006-- $8,700
    2005-- $8,700
    2004-- $8,700
    2003-- $8,700
    2002-- $8,700
    2001-- $8,700
    2000-- $8,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13029