54100 Elm Rd, Celina, OH 45822
Home value
$516,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,236/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,236/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,236/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,482/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,482/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kelly Westgerdes 419-586-6427,
Lake Shore Realtors
Kelly Westgerdes, 2016000384
Lake Shore Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 189.54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.20 x 11.70
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 201.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.50 x 13.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 157.43 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 12.11
Half bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 52.48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.20 x 6.40
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 117.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.20 x 10.50
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 89.89 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.10 x 8.90
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 64.02 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.70 x 6.60
Family room
- Level: Second
- Area: 726.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 34.60 x 21.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 257.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23.40 x 11.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 283.14 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24.20 x 11.70
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 200.83 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.10 x 13.30
Other
- Level: Second
- Area: 76.23 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.10 x 6.30
Utility room
- Level: First
- Area: 52.48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.20 x 6.40
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,838
- Total interior livable area: 2,838 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Waterfront features: Lake Related
Lot
- Size: 0.61 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 221 IRR
- Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional parcels included: 090961000000, 090974000000, 090973000000
- Parcel number: 090962000000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Celina
- Subdivision: Dorsten Club Island Second Add
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 annually
- Services included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2025 | Sold | $500,000-7.4%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2025 | Pending sale | $540,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Contingent | $540,000$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Price change | $540,000-6.1%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000+162.9%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $218,750-6.9%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Pending sale | $234,900$83/sqft |
Source: 1st Call Realty, Ltd. #423265 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2019 | Price change | $234,900-2.1%$83/sqft |
Source: 1st Call Realty, Ltd. #423265 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $239,900-7.7%$85/sqft |
Source: 1st Call Realty, Ltd. #423265 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listing removed | $259,900$92/sqft |
Source: Lake Shore Realtors #414311 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2018 | Price change | $259,900-1.9%$92/sqft |
Source: Lake Shore Realtors #414311 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Price change | $264,900-1.9%$93/sqft |
Source: Lake Shore Realtors #414311 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $269,900$95/sqft |
Source: Lake Shore Realtors #414311 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,352 -1.5% | $72,170 |
| 2023 | $3,403 +21.8% | $72,170 +43.5% |
| 2022 | $2,795 +15.4% | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $2,423 +17.9% | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $2,054 +3.5% | $50,300 +10.2% |
| 2019 | $1,984 +290% | $45,640 |
| 2018 | $509 -0.2% | $45,640 |
| 2017 | $510 -75.2% | $45,640 -1.2% |
| 2016 | $2,056 +2.8% | $46,210 |
| 2015 | $2,000 +0% | $46,210 |
| 2014 | $1,999 -2.5% | $46,210 +4% |
| 2013 | $2,050 +0.2% | $44,450 |
| 2012 | $2,046 -0.5% | $44,450 |
| 2011 | $2,055 -13.9% | $44,450 -14% |
| 2010 | $2,386 | $51,660 |
| 2009 | -- | $51,660 |
| 2008 | -- | $51,660 +3.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $49,980 |
| 2006 | $2,284 | $49,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45822