5411 Keller Rd, Walbridge, OH 43465
Home value
$246,100
$234,000 - $258,000
$1,479/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,479/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,479/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,694/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,694/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cindy S. Birtwhistle 419-944-4332,
Key Realty LTD
Adam Zettel, 2017005741
EXP Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Other
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 20 x 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 23 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Propane, Other
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Built-in Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Doors: Door Screen(s), Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,400
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Concrete, Gravel, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1 acre
Details
- Parcel number: H28712200000025.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Sold | $245,000+6.5%$175/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10005919 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $230,000$164/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10005919 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $230,000$164/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10005919 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,000+187.5%$164/sqft |
Source: NORIS #10005919 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2009 | Sold | $80,000+31.1%$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2004 | Sold | $61,000$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,050 -2.8% | $40,740 |
| 2023 | $2,110 +4.8% | $40,740 +25.8% |
| 2022 | $2,013 +1.4% | $32,380 |
| 2021 | $1,985 +3.4% | $32,380 |
| 2020 | $1,919 +9.3% | $32,380 +14.5% |
| 2019 | $1,756 -0.3% | $28,290 |
| 2018 | $1,762 +1% | $28,290 |
| 2017 | $1,745 +10.3% | $28,290 +9.4% |
| 2016 | $1,582 -2% | $25,870 |
| 2015 | $1,614 -1.3% | $25,870 |
| 2014 | $1,636 -4.5% | $25,870 |
| 2013 | $1,713 +3.8% | $25,870 |
| 2012 | $1,651 +5.7% | $25,870 -12.1% |
| 2010 | $1,561 -0.8% | $29,440 |
| 2009 | $1,574 -0.9% | $29,440 |
| 2008 | $1,588 | $29,440 |
| 2007 | $1,588 +7.3% | $29,440 |
| 2006 | $1,481 +15.9% | $29,440 |
| 2005 | $1,278 -2.3% | $29,440 |
| 2004 | $1,308 -1.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,326 +5.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,255 +6.7% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,177 +4.5% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,126 +15.3% | -- |
| 1999 | $977 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 43465