Skip main navigation
Active
  • $450,000

    5411 Williams Rd, Norcross, GA 30093

    4beds
    2,217sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $433,300 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    PRIME NORCROSS DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY Investor’s Dream on Williams Road, Norcross, GA. Exceptional opportunity to acquire a 1.42-acre prime development property with plans for a 7 Townhome Project — nearly ready for development! Why This Property Stands Out: Spacious 1.42-acre lot, Excellent location in high-demand Norcross area, Ideal for townhouse development Fast turnaround potential for strong returns Sold AS-IS for maximum investor flexibility Close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways Perfect for builders, developers, and savvy investors Quick Profit Potential With development demand growing rapidly in Norcross, this property offers the chance to move quickly and capitalize on one of the area’s most promising opportunities. Location + Land + Development Potential = Strong Investment Serious investors and developers don’t miss this rare opportunity to secure a highly desirable project-ready property. Contact today for more details before this prime investment is gone!
    49 days
    |
    566
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nazmia Mahtab,

    Bolst, Inc. 470-786-6930

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7748380MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,217
      • Total interior livable area: 2,217 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,478
      • Finished area below ground: 739

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.42 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: R6171 006
      • Other equipment: Home Theater
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $239,600
      • Annual tax amount: $376
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 28 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $433,300

        $412,000 - $455,000

        $2,284/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$450,000-30.8%$203/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10725270 Report a problem
        10/16/2024Listing removed$649,900$293/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10347880 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listed for sale$649,900+983.2%$293/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10347880 Report a problem
        6/1/2010Sold$60,000-59.2%$27/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/21/2003Sold$147,000+65.2%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/17/1997Sold$89,000$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$376 $95,840
        2024$376 +4.6%$95,840
        2023$359 +11%$95,840 +38.3%
        2022$324 +5.3%$69,280
        2021$307 +1.7%$69,280
        2020$302 +0.7%$69,280 +9.9%
        2019$300 $63,040
        2018$300 -3%$63,040 +34.1%
        2016$309 -0.5%$47,000 +22.1%
        2015$311 $38,480
        2014$311 +0.9%$38,480 +60.3%
        2013$308 $24,000
        2011-- $24,000 -58%
        2010-- $57,120
        2009-- $57,120 -10%
        2007-- $63,440
        2006-- $63,440
        2005-- $63,440 +14.7%
        2004$690 $55,320
        2003-- $55,320
        2002$1,763 +41.1%$55,320 +42.4%
        2001$1,249 $38,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30093

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable