Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $213,300

    5413 Heather Ridge St, Fort Smith, AR 72903

    3beds
    1,642sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $213,300 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,359 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $213,300

    $194,000 - $230,000

    $1,359/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,359/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,383/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fenced yard

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 car garage and fenced yard. In great neighborhood. Close to shopping and restaurants. One small pet, possibly two with owner approval. Non-refundable pet fee is $350 per pet. Limit of two, with owner approval. No animals over 20 pounds full grown will be allowed.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave Oven, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Basketball Court
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1347302000000100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center
    • Deposit fee: $900
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Fort Smith

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $177,690
    • Annual tax amount: $1,431
    • Date on market: 9/23/2026
    • Date available: 09/22/2026
    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/8/2026Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2026Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2013Sold$110,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,431 +8.9%$24,880 +10%
    2024$1,313 $22,620
    2023$1,313 $22,620
    2022$1,313 $22,620
    2021$1,313 $22,620
    2020$1,313 +6.1%$22,620 +6.1%
    2019$1,238 $21,320
    2018$1,238 +10.6%$21,320
    2017$1,119 $21,320
    2016$1,119 $21,320
    2015$1,119 +8.6%$21,320
    2014$1,031 +14.6%--
    2013$900 $17,145
    2012$900 +4.8%$17,145 +4.8%
    2011$859 +68.8%$16,365 +0%
    2010$509 +8.7%$16,363 +5%
    2009$468 +8.2%$15,584 +4.5%
    2008$433 +9%$14,906 +4.8%
    2007$397 $14,228 +5%
    2006-- $13,550
    2005-- $13,550
    2004-- $13,550
    2003-- $13,550
    2002-- $13,550 +1.7%
    2001-- $13,320
    2000-- $13,320
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72903

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get pre-qualified for a loan
    At Zillow Home Loans, we can pre-qualify you in as little as 5 minutes with no impact to your credit score.

    An equal housing lender. NMLS #10287.