54130 CHURCH Road, Callahan, FL 32011
Home value
$457,800
$435,000 - $481,000
$2,087/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,087/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,087/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,032/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,032/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
PEYTON BROOKE BASS 904-235-7150,
REMI REALTY, LLC 904-307-8798
KADY ROSE ANDREOLI, 3606363
MOMENTUM REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Garage
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 101N25022H00080000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Callahan
- Subdivision: Nassau Village
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $457,000-2.1%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $467,000$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $467,000+16.8%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2024 | Sold | $400,000-5.9%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+133.5%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2012 | Sold | $182,000$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,590 +2.1% | $141,601 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,558 +11.8% | $137,477 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,393 -0.4% | $133,473 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,399 +0.6% | $129,585 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $1,391 +2% | $127,796 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $124,923 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $1,363 +1.4% | $122,594 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,344 +9.7% | $120,072 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,226 +1.5% | $117,602 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,208 -1.7% | $116,785 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $115,858 +7.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $107,676 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32011