Discover this 1,288 sq. ft. gem in the heart of Kirby! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on a spacious lot and offers a solid foundation for your vision. The interior features a functional kitchen with included appliances and well-maintained carpeting throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage and a layout that flows naturally between living spaces. Located in a quiet neighborhood with easy access to I-35, this property is a fantastic opportunity for those looking to personalize a home with great bones
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/27)
$139,500
5414 Boatman, Kirby, TX 78219
3beds
1,288sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
7,492.32 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$108/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Attached garageSpacious lotWell-maintained carpeting throughout
- 55 days |
- 164 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edward McClintick TREC #303307 (888) 227-1009,
Joseph Walter Realty, LLC
Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1952724
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Dining room
- Area: 81
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Kitchen
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 14 x 15
Living room
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,288 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,492.32 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 050940160040
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asbestos
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: None
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $108/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $181,710
- Annual tax amount: $1,315
- Price range: $139.5K - $139.5K
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 55 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,521/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $139,500-3.5%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $144,500$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 +12.8% | $170,193 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,315 +2.5% | $154,721 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,283 -27.4% | $140,655 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,767 +3.8% | $127,868 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $116,244 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,702 -7.3% | $105,676 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $96,069 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,835 +10.3% | $87,335 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,664 -5.5% | $79,395 +10% |
| 2016 | $1,761 +15.8% | $72,177 +10% |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $65,615 +10% |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $59,650 +2.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $58,220 -2.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $59,740 -11.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $67,690 -4.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $70,940 +9% |
| 2009 | -- | $65,090 -6.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $69,320 -1.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $70,400 +4.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $67,370 +2.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $65,440 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78219