Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $498,700

    5414 N Shore Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507

    --beds
    0baths
    0.32Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2020
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $498,700 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $498,700

    $459,000 - $544,000

    $2,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1879 square foot, vacant land. This home is located at 5414 N Shore Rd, Perdido Key, FL 32507.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,879 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 153S322001002008

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • AssociationYN: true
    • RoadFrontageType: Private, Private Road
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated
    • Electric: Underground
    • LandLeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2020Sold$323,602+619.1%$172/sqft
    Source: PAR #561961 Report a problem
    9/17/2019Sold$45,000-24.9%$24/sqft
    Source: PAR #530794 Report a problem
    4/21/2018Price change$59,900-11.3%$32/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #530794 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Listed for sale$67,500+35.3%$36/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty, LLC #530794 Report a problem
    1/6/2004Sold$49,900$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,856 +0.7%$423,361 +4.6%
    2023$3,830 +2.1%$404,816 +17.5%
    2022$3,752 -1.5%$344,379 +25.5%
    2021$3,811 +674.9%$274,473 +684.2%
    2020$492 +0.1%$35,000 +25%
    2019$491 $28,000
    2018$491 -1.6%$28,000
    2017$499 -1.7%$28,000
    2016$508 -1.3%$28,000 -20%
    2015$515 $35,000
    2014$515 $35,000
    2013-- $35,000
    2012-- $35,000 -3%
    2011-- $36,100 -20.8%
    2010-- $45,600 -20%
    2009-- $57,000
    2008-- $57,000 -40%
    2007-- $95,000 -5%
    2006-- $100,000 +11.1%
    2005-- $90,000 +101.1%
    2004-- $44,750 +33.3%
    2003-- $33,560 +160.2%
    2002-- $12,900
    2001-- $12,900
    2000-- $12,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32507