Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5414 Triple N Ranch Rd, Trinidad, TX 75163

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    1.57 Acres Lot
    $238,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,476 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $238,900

    $227,000 - $251,000

    $1,476/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,476/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the freedom of country living on this 1.5-acre, tree-filled property with exceptional parking and storage options! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath modular home offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for full-time living or a weekend getaway. A standout feature of this property is the impressive setup for vehicles and equipment, including a spacious 2 car garage 20x22 with additional storage, and a dedicated RV parking carport 36x36 area—ideal for boats, trailers, or multiple vehicles. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, you’ll appreciate the privacy and flexibility this property provides while still being conveniently located near town. Whether you need room to work, store, or play, this property delivers both practicality and peaceful country charm. Buyers and buyers agents are responsible for verifying all information provided. No survey provided.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Todd Russell 0356583 903-910-3400,

    KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties 903-910-3400,

    Kayla Jordan 0715190 214-682-3300,

    KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    Bought with:

    Rosemarie Miller

    KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21211907

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Carport, Detached Carport, Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Carport, Boat, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Covered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Body of water: Cedar Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 1.57 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41830000090060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Detached
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21211907 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$239,000$191/sqft
    Source: Henderson County BOR #112502 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$239,000$191/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21211907 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$239,000$191/sqft
    Source: Henderson County BOR #112502 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$681 +15.9%$166,981 +10%
    2024$587 -21.9%$151,801 +10%
    2023$752 -41.1%$138,001 +2.2%
    2022$1,276 -4.6%$134,970
    2021$1,337 +0.1%--
    2020$1,336 -13.4%--
    2019$1,544 +55.5%$83,620 +55.5%
    2018$993 +1.7%$53,760 +1.7%
    2017$976 +0.2%$52,860
    2016$975 +2.9%$52,860
    2015$947 $52,860
    2014$947 $52,860
    2013-- $52,860 +574.2%
    2012-- $7,840
    2011-- $7,840
    2010-- $7,840
    2009-- $7,840
    2008-- $7,840
    2007-- $7,840
    2006-- $7,840
    2005-- $7,840
    2004-- $7,840
    2003-- $7,840
    2002-- $7,840
    2001-- $7,840
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75163