Skip main navigation
Sold for $154,000
  • $154,000

    5415 Seaman Rd, Oregon, OH 43616

    4beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ONLINE ONLY AUCTION MINIMUM BID $99,900.00 BIDDING ENDS THURSDAY MAY 14TH at 6PM. Auction Preview Saturday, May 9th 1:00-3:00PM. Amazing opportunity in Oregon! This beautiful brick ranch sits on a spacious ½ acre lot and features 4 bedrooms, 1½ baths, and a 2.5-car detached garage. Ideally located across from Oregon Recreation and close to Maumee Bay State Park and Pearson Park, this property is a must-see! Register and bid on auctioneers website.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carson R Helminiak 419-349-4854,

    Key Realty LTD,

    Danielle Helminiak 419-508-7144,

    Key Realty LTD

    Bought with:

    Danialle McVicker, 2019000535

    The Danberry Co

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10006336

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 7
    Other
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Family room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Description: Eat in
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2.5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Rear Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 77X290
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 4412987

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$154,000+54.2%$107/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10006336 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$99,900$69/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10006336 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for sale$99,900-47.4%$69/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10006336 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Contingent$189,900$132/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002341 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$189,900$132/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002341 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$189,900$132/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002341 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$189,900-5%$132/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002341 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Price change$199,900+0.5%$139/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10002341 Report a problem
    12/15/2025Listed for sale--
    Source: NORIS #10002341 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Sold$199,000-0.5%$138/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6127457 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Pending sale$199,900$139/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6127457 Report a problem
    5/27/2025Contingent$199,900$139/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6127457 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Listed for sale$199,900$139/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6127457 Report a problem
    3/30/2025Contingent$199,900$139/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6127457 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for sale$199,900$139/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6127457 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,268 +16.5%$67,585 +37.1%
    2023$2,805 -9.6%$49,280
    2022$3,102 +20.6%$49,280
    2021$2,571 +11.4%$49,280 +21.4%
    2020$2,308 +105.1%$40,600
    2019$1,125 -49.8%$40,600
    2018$2,242 -3.3%$40,600 +2.4%
    2017$2,318 +1.2%$39,655 -65%
    2016$2,291 -10.3%$113,300
    2015$2,554 +39.2%$113,300 +191.6%
    2014$1,835 $38,860
    2013$1,835 +3.9%$38,860
    2012$1,766 -19.2%$38,860 -13%
    2011$2,185 +0.2%$44,660
    2010$2,181 +0.2%$44,660
    2009$2,177 -3.7%$44,660 -7%
    2008$2,259 +14.5%$48,020
    2007$1,972 -14.5%$48,020
    2006$2,308 +30.4%$48,020 +20.7%
    2004$1,771 +9.6%$39,800
    2003$1,615 +22.2%$39,800 +14%
    2002$1,322 +1.8%$34,900
    2001$1,298 -47.2%$34,900
    2000$2,460 $34,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43616