5416 W Lake Rd, Auburn, NY 13021
Home value
$605,500
$563,000 - $654,000
$2,104/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,104/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,182/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,182/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Marian Anderson 315-730-6159,
Acropolis Realty Group LLC
Michael Weatherspoon, 10401350856
eXp Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,406
- Total interior livable area: 1,406 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Dock, Gravel Driveway, See Remarks
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Beach Access, Dock Access, Lake, Other, See Remarks
- Body of water: Owasco Lake
- Frontage length: 56
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 56 x 294
- Features: Flood Zone, Irregular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 05280013700200010260000000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1900
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Auburn
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $605,000-3.8%$430/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Pending sale | $629,000$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Contingent | $629,000$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $629,000-3.1%$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Price change | $649,000-3.9%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000-2.9%$480/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2025 | Listing removed | $695,000$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2025 | Listing removed | $525 |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620094 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $525-73.8% |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1620094 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $695,000$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listing removed | $695,000$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $695,000$494/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1497544 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000+5.3%$1/sqft |
Source: NYSAMLSs #S1497544 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,900+58.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #S1442275 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2019 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Auburn #S1241949 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna Real Estate #S1241949 Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,200$1/sqft |
Source: Land of Lakes Realty, Inc. #S298019 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,200+20%$1/sqft |
| 9/7/2011 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Land of Lakes Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Land of Lakes Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $458,000 +22.4% |
| 2024 | -- | $374,100 +84.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $202,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $202,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $202,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $202,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $202,500 +261.6% |
| 2018 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,852 +13.4% | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $56,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $56,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $56,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 13021