INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! This deal comes with a mobile home and tiny home sitting on one lot making a great addition to your portfolio. Mobile Home is approximately 672 SF with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathroom, living room, and large kitchen. The tiny home is approximately 320 SF with a living area, kitchen space, and full bathroom. Both offering covered front porches and metal roofs. There is also a storage room on the back of mobile home, an outbuilding, and a double carport making great storage options. Both properties need TLC, but the potential is there!
For sale
Price cut: $15.1K (5/14)
$89,900
5417 McCahill Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415
2beds
992sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$91/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Double carportCovered front porchesMetal roofsLarge kitchenKitchen space
- 19 days |
- 866 |
- 39 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie McFall 423-309-1728,
Zach Taylor - Chattanooga 855-261-2233
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1533995
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Mobile Home
- Level: First
Bedroom
- Description: Mobile Home
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Description: 1/2 Bath - Mobile Home
Interior area
- Total structure area: 992
- Total interior livable area: 992 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 992
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 125 x 156 x 126 x 158
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 099 067
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: See Remarks
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $91/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,800
- Annual tax amount: $730
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,697/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $89,900-14.4%$91/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1533995 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $105,000+133.3%$106/sqft |
| 3/5/2026 | Sold | $45,000+12.5%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Sold | $40,000+116.2%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2012 | Sold | $18,500-22.6%$19/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1168714 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2012 | Price change | $23,900-25.3%$24/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties North #1168714 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $32,000$32/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Properties North #1127663 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2011 | Listing removed | $32,000$32/sqft |
| 11/12/2010 | Price change | $32,000-11.1%$32/sqft |
Source: ReMax Properties North, LLC #1127663 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $36,000$36/sqft |
| 8/24/2010 | Listing removed | $36,000$36/sqft |
| 1/24/2010 | Listed for sale | $36,000$36/sqft |
| 10/16/2009 | Listing removed | $36,000$36/sqft |
| 5/18/2009 | Listed for sale | $36,000$36/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 -0.6% | $21,200 +46.7% |
| 2024 | $323 | $14,450 |
| 2023 | $323 | $14,450 |
| 2022 | $323 | $14,450 |
| 2021 | $323 -1.5% | $14,450 +21.7% |
| 2020 | $328 | $11,875 |
| 2019 | $328 | $11,875 |
| 2018 | $328 -54.7% | $11,875 |
| 2017 | $725 +4% | $11,875 |
| 2016 | $697 | -- |
| 2015 | $697 | $11,475 |
| 2014 | $697 +166.9% | -- |
| 2013 | $261 | $11,475 +21.4% |
| 2012 | $261 -47.4% | $9,450 -47.4% |
| 2011 | $496 | $17,950 |
| 2010 | $496 | $17,950 |
| 2009 | $496 | $17,950 +118.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $8,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $8,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $8,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,200 +20.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $6,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $6,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37415