Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,800

    5419 Pine Top Cir, Raleigh, NC 27612

    2beds
    2baths
    1,193sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $262,800 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,800

    $250,000 - $276,000

    $1,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous Renovated 2-Bedroom, Ranch-Style, End-Unit Townhome. Looks just like new with New Kitchen Cabinets, all New Applicances in Kitchen including Refrigerator. New Paint and Carpet. Updated Bathrooms with New Tile. New Hot Water Heater. Very light and open. Gas logs in Fireplace. Private Deck and Patio with Storage Shed. Walk to Pool/Tennis and Shelly Lake. Close to shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,193 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0796855867

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2013Sold$107,000-2.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2013Listed for sale$110,000$92/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1906959 Report a problem
    8/27/2013Listing removed$110,000$92/sqft
    8/20/2013Listed for sale$110,000+3.3%$92/sqft
    9/28/2001Sold$106,500$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,219 +99%$252,126
    2024$1,115 +25.6%$252,126 +58.4%
    2023$888 +7.5%$159,204
    2022$826 +4%$159,204
    2021$795 +1.8%$159,204
    2020$780 +21.6%$159,204 +48.4%
    2019$642 $107,279
    2018$642 +11%$107,279
    2017$578 +2%$107,279
    2016$566 +7.7%$107,279 +9.8%
    2015$526 +31.6%$97,714
    2014$400 $97,714
    2013-- $97,714
    2012-- $97,714
    2011-- $97,714
    2010-- $97,714
    2009-- $97,714
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Six Forks