Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $2,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    5419 Rattlesnake Hammock Rd #F-307, Naples, FL 34113

    2beds
    1,071sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    1 Carport space parking
    Central, electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fully furnishedMove-in readyTwo generously sized bedroomsBeautifully maintainedCommunity poolWasher and dryerWell-appointed kitchen
    Beautifully maintained and move-in ready, this fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living. The spacious layout features a bright and inviting living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and two generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy the added convenience of a washer and dryer, plus a covered carport for protected parking. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this charming condo checks all the boxes. Relax and unwind by the community pool and enjoy low-maintenance living in a welcoming setting. 55+ community. Only a 4 minutes drive to Publix and necessities. Only a 12 minute drive to the beach!!
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,071 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28230920000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$2,000-16.6%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #226018091 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listing removed$2,399$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225009415 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for rent$2,399-4%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225009415 Report a problem
    2/6/2025Listing removed$2,499$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225009415 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Price change$2,499-10.8%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225009415 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for rent$2,800+33.3%$3/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #225009415 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Sold$200,000-9.7%$187/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    8/12/2024Pending sale$221,500$207/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NABOR FL #224056026 Report a problem
    7/21/2024Price change$221,500-1.3%$207/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for rent$2,100-30%$2/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #224056026 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Price change$224,500-1.9%$210/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Price change$228,9000%$214/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Price change$229,000-4.2%$214/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Price change$239,000-5.9%$223/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Price change$254,000-1.9%$237/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    3/7/2024Price change$259,000-3%$242/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Price change$267,000-0.4%$249/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    2/6/2024Price change$268,000-0.4%$250/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Listed for sale$269,000+124.2%$251/sqft
    Source: SWFLMLS #223085428 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NABOR FL #223066956 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Price change$3,000-3.2%$3/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #223066956 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for rent$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: NABOR FL #223066956 Report a problem
    4/5/2021Sold$120,000+66.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2013Sold$72,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lely