Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    542 2nd E, Ririe, ID 83443

    3beds
    3,030sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $334,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,049 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,049/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,049/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming 3, 030 sq ft two-story home blends classic country style with modern comfort. With its red exterior, vinyl siding, and durable metal roof, it offers the timeless look of a farmhouse without the upkeep. Inside, you'll find warm hardwood floors, formica kitchen countertops, and a spacious main-floor master suite with attached bath and a practical mud room. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an inviting layout perfect for everyday living. Step outside to a covered front porch and back deck overlooking a fully fenced yard with mature trees, lush lawn, flower beds, and automatic sprinklers. The partial unfinished basement is already plumbed for a bathroom, offering room to grow. Connected to public water and full of charm, this home has the cozy look of a country farmhouse with all the convenience of modern living.

Bought with:

    Real Estate Two70

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 2177181

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Mud Room, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,030
    • Total interior livable area: 3,030 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,614
    • Finished area below ground: 416

Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Established Lawn, Many Trees, Flower Beds, Sprinkler System Full
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: RPB0175019008A
    • Zoning description: Jefferson-R1-Residential1 Zone
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #207315093 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Pending sale$350,000$116/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2177181 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for sale$350,000$116/sqft
    Source: SRMLS #2177181 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,508 -7.2%$248,952 +4.5%
    2024$1,625 +61%$238,138 +43%
    2023$1,009 -18.3%$166,557 +2.6%
    2022$1,235 -0.6%$162,268 +51.9%
    2021$1,242 +19.6%$106,794 +11.2%
    2020$1,038 -15.9%$96,078 +27.2%
    2018$1,235 -7.5%$75,553 +144.3%
    2017$1,335 +102.8%$30,923 +0.6%
    2016$658 -5.3%$30,740 -46.4%
    2015$695 -45.2%$57,344
    2014$1,268 -2.3%$57,344 +4.5%
    2013$1,298 $54,865 -3.5%
    2012-- $56,849
    2011-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83443