Skip main navigation
Sold for $525,000
  • Listing Provided by: First Team Real Estate - Cerritos
    Bought with: L.A. Realty Services
    $525,000

    542 Sunset View Rd, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

    --beds
    --baths
    0.47Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,245/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Vacant Land to be purchase together with 538 Sunset View Road, Twin Peaks (APN 0339-251-37-0000) MLS RS23093144 /Single Family Home

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eileen Ibarra DRE #01235458 562-824-8708,

    First Team Real Estate - Cerritos

    Bought with:

    Susana Sahagun, DRE #01107520

    L.A. Realty Services

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: RS23094408MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Additional parcels included: 0339251370000
    • Parcel number: 0339261010000
    • Zoning: CF/RL-5
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Shared Well

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Hiking, Horse Trails

DateEventPrice
    8/31/2023Sold$525,000-0.8%
    Source: CRMLS #RS23094408 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Contingent$529,000
    Source: CRMLS #RS23094408 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$529,000-1.9%
    Source: CRMLS #RS23094408 Report a problem
    6/20/2023Listed for sale$539,000
    Source: CRMLS #RS23094408 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Pending sale$539,000
    Source: CRMLS #RS23094408 Report a problem
    5/30/2023Listed for sale$539,000+29.9%
    Source: CRMLS #RS23094408 Report a problem
    8/11/2020Sold$415,000+2493.8%
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW2200919 Report a problem
    12/21/2018Sold$16,000
    Source: CRMLS #EV18252159 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Pending sale$16,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sky Ridge Realty #2181964 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listed for sale$16,000
    11/11/2018Pending sale$16,000
    10/17/2018Listed for sale$16,000
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE RLTY #EV18252159 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$693 +3.5%$40,800 +2%
    2024$670 +2.1%$40,000 +9.8%
    2023$656 +2.2%$36,414 +2%
    2022$642 +1.6%$35,700 +2%
    2021$632 +53.6%$35,000 +110.3%
    2020$412 +1.2%$16,646 +2%
    2019$407 +28.9%$16,320 -21%
    2018$315 +1.5%$20,665 +2%
    2017$311 $20,260 +2%
    2016$311 +2.5%$19,863 +1.5%
    2015$303 +0.6%$19,565 +2%
    2014$301 $19,182 +283.6%
    2001-- $5,001 +2%
    2000-- $4,903

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92391