Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $425,000

    5420 Winniespan Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    3beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    9,291.35 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Showing begin June 10th. Welcome to 5420 Winniespan Rd -- a beautiful new construction home in Chattanooga offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience. This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, cathedral ceilings, an open-concept layout, and a spacious 2-car garage. Situated on a .31-acre lot, the home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining with quality craftsmanship and functional finishes throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home combines peaceful living with easy access to everything Chattanooga has to offer. Don't miss the opportunity to make this brand-new home yours
    5 days
    |
    149
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anita Askew Brogden 404-429-7340,

    Keller Williams Realty 423-664-1600

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534954

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Vinyl Frames
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 9,291.35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 56 x 165.9
      Details
      • Parcel number: 129f G 006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $60,000
      • Annual tax amount: $516
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $953/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$227 +35.5%$15,000 +100%
        2024$168 $7,500
        2023$168 $7,500
        2022$168 $7,500
        2021$168 +10.3%$7,500 +36.4%
        2020$152 $5,500
        2019$152 $5,500
        2018$152 -45.2%$5,500
        2017$277 -0.6%$5,500
        2016$279 --
        2015$279 $5,500
        2014$279 +79.4%--
        2010$156 $5,625
        2009$156 $5,625 +25.7%
        2008-- $4,475
        2007-- $4,475
        2006-- $4,475
        2005-- $4,475 -6.8%
        2004-- $4,800
        2003-- $4,800
        2002-- $4,800
        2001-- $4,800 +52.4%
        2000-- $3,150

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Washington Hills

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable