Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    5421 Carter Rd, APT B, 5421 Carter Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001

    3beds
    1,075sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet communityTankless water heaterContemporary flooringStainless steel appliancesIn-unit washer and dryerGranite countertops
    $500 OFF JUNE RENT This second floor open concept condo offers in-unit washer and dryer, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, contemporary flooring, central A/C, and tankless water heater. Located in a quiet community off Highway 30, you will have easy access to restaurants, shopping centers, parks and schools. Rent includes trash, sewer and property maintenance. One small pet is allowed with an additional pet fee. 12-month lease required. $60/month utility fee required (covers high speed internet, tv, and water).
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage, Garbage included in rent, Range/Oven, Sewage included in rent, Utilities fee required, sewer

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: 5421 Carter Rd

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Cheyenne

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2025Price change$1,800-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2025Listed for rent$2,000+100%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Carter Cottages Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for rent$1,000-44.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Carter Cottages Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Carter Cottages Report a problem
    12/31/2019Listed for rent$1,800+44%$2/sqft
    Source: Carter Cottages Report a problem
    7/24/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Carter Cottages Report a problem
    5/18/2017Price change$1,250-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Carter Cottages Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Carter Cottages Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 82001