Perfect opportunity to move to the country at a good price! 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a large landing that could be used as a den or a 3rd bedroom. This all electric home had a new HVAC in 2023 and water heater in 2025. Extra large lot.
Active
$139,000
5421 N Riverside Rd, Attica, IN 47918
2beds
1,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1900
0.85 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large landingExtra large lot
- 36 days |
- 1,127 |
- 61 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristen Remaklus OFC:765-762-2359,
Warren Agency,
Stephenie VanLeer,
Warren Agency
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202611808
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 330
- Dimensions: 22 x 15
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,248
- Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,248
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Dimensions: 275 X 131
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2301-25-108-002.000-003
- Parcel number: 230125108004.000003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $116,800
- Annual tax amount: $683
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$961/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $139,000+27.5% |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2022 | Pending sale | $109,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2022 | Price change | $109,000-8.4%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $119,000+213.2%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Sold | $38,000+8.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2019 | Pending sale | $35,000$28/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Associates #21642128 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2019 | Listed for sale | $35,000$28/sqft |
| 6/3/2019 | Pending sale | $35,000$28/sqft |
| 5/22/2019 | Price change | $35,000-18.1%$28/sqft |
| 3/13/2019 | Price change | $42,750+39.3%$34/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2019 | Price change | $30,697$25/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 +4.5% | $116,800 +14.2% |
| 2024 | $525 +9.3% | $102,300 +1.1% |
| 2023 | $480 +18.4% | $101,200 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $405 +0.4% | $96,800 +13% |
| 2021 | $404 | $85,700 +6.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $1,262 +359% | -- |
| 2018 | $275 +8.2% | $70,600 +0.3% |
| 2017 | $254 +18.3% | $70,400 -0.1% |
| 2016 | $215 -9.2% | $70,500 +1% |
| 2014 | $236 +9.2% | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $216 -11.1% | $69,800 +0.3% |
| 2012 | $243 +14.8% | $69,600 +14.9% |
| 2011 | $212 -4.9% | $60,600 |
| 2010 | $223 +39.8% | $60,600 +79.3% |
| 2009 | $160 -76% | $33,800 -9.1% |
| 2007 | $665 -0.8% | $37,200 +3.6% |
| 2006 | $670 | $35,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47918